18 Berwick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11133609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18 Berwick Road
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $1,149,200
  • Price sqft: $358
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 3210
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 207
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.839 / -80.1443
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga Resort Community 1
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (PBG)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely & beautifully renovated one level CBS pool home on oversized spacious lot with nothing to do. Very Affordable & loaded with high quality finishes & custom upgrades in the desirable Thurston section. New Flat Tile Roof 2025 & New Gutters. All Impact Glass & Custom Impact Front Door. Remodeled Kitchen all countertops are special Quartzite imported from Italy no staining or water rings. All 3 Bathrooms Remodeled & Master Bath has Titanium Fixtures, Nice upgraded flooring nice bast and crown molding throughout upgraded light fixtures and fans and nice upgraded plantation shutters & window treatments. Custom Bar & Storage and extras all over. New Oversized Pool Heater 2024, Pool Resurfaced & New Tile & Fountains. Pool Deck Resurfaced, New Hot Tub ''Screened'' Extra Yard & so Much M
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL 1 LT 133
  • Parcel Number: 52424210010001330
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8088 Bautista Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,250,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

8088 Bautista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a gated community, this beautifully updated residence offers over 3,750 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, ideal for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. Recent i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019047
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10124 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,149,000.00 ($310.12 / sqft )

10124 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own private oasis in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This masterfully custom built estate sits on a rare, sprawling oversized lot, offering a level of seclusion seldom found in such a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020317
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Edison Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,299,000.00 ($360.43 / sqft )

7041 Edison Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined luxury meets versatility in this single level Alton residence with a private studio casita over the garage. Ideally set in a quiet, park facing enclave near the Town Center and Clubhouse, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021986
  2. Provided by Trillion Properties LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,234,000.00 ($277.37 / sqft )

247 Sedona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! You CAN Have It ALL! Your very desirable spacious & rare Segovia Model offers 5 Bedrooms w/ plenty of room to spread out. No worries w/Your complete Hurricane Protection, Whole Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120891
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Bonnette Hunt Club Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,150,000.00 ($355.93 / sqft )

165 Bonnette Hunt Club Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this modern single family residence is located inside a private, gated enclave of just 24 homes, offering a rare combination of privacy, quality construction, and everyday convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3231 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155244
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14409 67th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,275,000.00 ($370.86 / sqft )

14409 67th Trail N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Set on 1.15 acres in Palm Beach Country Estates, this beautifully upgraded 4BR/3BA home offers privacy, space, and modern efficiency with no HOA. Notable features include a whole house generator, sola

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157303
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Sutherland Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,325,000.00 ($350.72 / sqft )

4 Sutherland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity within the Thurston Community of PGA National. Original owner... and once you see the lot, you'll understand why. 0.34 acre point lot positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161128
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13260 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,150,000.00 ($319.09 / sqft )

13260 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell quickly! Incredible new price for a single family home in the award winning community of Alton! Rarely offered and highly coveted, this modern single story residence with a private casi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162229
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 Masters Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,175,000.00 ($328.67 / sqft )

639 Masters Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this light filled, newly renovated 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath two story home located within the prestigious gated community PGA National. Perfectly positioned with tranquil lake views, this residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166871
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8349 150th Court N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,300,000.00 ($320.43 / sqft )

8349 150th Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a peaceful, highly desirable Palm Beach Country Estates neighborhood, this elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bath home blends comfort, style, and convenience. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4057 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169215
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice