300 Ocean Trail Way 602, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000928 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 300 Ocean Trail Way 602
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $3,501
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9379 / -80.0707
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Ocean Trail Condo Iii
  • Building: Ocean Trail Condo Iii
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE off Season 5/1/2026 10/31/26 & season '27 1/1/27 3/31/27 ....Breathtaking views of the Ocean and Inlet boat activity! You can walk to the Jetty and witness the action of bringing in the days catch! Updated Kitchen and bright open floor plan. The master has a King bed and huge walk in closet. New furnishings in living area include a Large TV for those avid sports fans. A totally redone pool and lounge area for that early morning swim. Steps away is a very challenging 9 hole golf course, and for those that like a real challenge, there is a miniture golf course nearby. The prime restaurants are favorites of the locals and Live Maltz theater is another favorite. You are never at a loss for things to do! You will fall in love with Oceanfront living! Rent 6 mos + day zero tax!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Reverse Cycle
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TRAIL COND III UNIT 602
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 30434105120030602
  • Unit Number: 602
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1300 Highway A1a Highway 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living at its best in Jupiter! Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence on A1A, just moments from the sand and surf. Enjoy bright interiors, Split Bedrooms and a layout that's ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018313
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,850.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 203 More Like This

RARE ANNUAL RENTAL DIRECTLY ON THE OCEAN! This is effortless coastal living at its finest nothing to do but relax and enjoy. Wake up to sweeping Atlantic views and unwind on your private balcony overl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021229
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 303, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,200.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

401 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living at its Finest! Completely renovated and tastefully furnished. Move in ready! Stunning view of lake and unobstructed ocean views all to be enjoyed from your very own oversized balcony! T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021893
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Fairway Dr Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

2502 Fairway Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 2026 OFF SEASON June October for $3,500/mo. Walk to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach from this 2nd floor, 3 bedroom + loft, 3 full bath end unit residence in the gated, beachside commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025060
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Seafarer Circle 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

701 Seafarer Circle 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning Bluffs Marina Penthouse, where elegance meets comfort. Beautifully updated, this residence features soaring vaulted ceilings in the living area and both bedrooms, creating a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026321
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Fairway Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

2403 Fairway Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Off Season($3500/month) Steps from turquoise Jupiter Beach lies this stunning 2 level condo! Golf & lake views grace your southern lanai, where ocean breezes & sunset hues mingle. Inside, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082994
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Palm Avenue B403, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

275 Palm Avenue B403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Need a vacation right in your own back yard and within a stone's throw of the ocean and Carlin Park? This is the one. It is available from June thru December 2025. However rented from January Marc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090565
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,800.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great seasonal beach area rental 30 second drive to beach. Beautiful view of yachts! Upgraded unit Marble floors, granite counter tops.. 4 pools to use, one on intercoastal. BBQ areas, small beach on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105150
  2. Provided by Power Net Realty.com Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 29th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,550.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2902 29th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, Completely Renovated Turn Key Rental in The Bluffs River. Fully furnished; beautifully updated everything is brand new: flooring, kitchen, closets, paint, & furnishings. This quiet, private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132682
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

602 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

CANCELLATION!! AVAILABLE MARCH APRIL 2026 AS WELL!!!! Very popular Capri model 2 Bedrooms plus den/media rm see floor plan. Located in the gated Jupiter Comm of Sea Colony . Walk across the Street to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148904
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice