2566 Garden Drive S 306, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2566 Garden Drive S 306
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $73,000
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 744
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6325 / -80.0814
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lake Clarke Gardens Condominiu
  • Building: Lake Clarke Gardens Condominium Inc
  • Provided by: Starr Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful updated, condo in 55 plus active community! Just minutes to the Atlantic Ocean and Palm Beach! Leave those cold winter days behind and own your own PARADISE in South Florida, Palm Beach County! Newer modern kitchen, with soft close cabinets. Newer appliances. Updated, modern bathroom. Newer neutral flooring and walls throughout. (furniture included) Convenient to all major retail and shopping as well as major interstate, I95 West Palm Beach downtown and beaches are just 20 minutes away! Hurry, don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to relax in S Florida sunshine! Bring your offer today! Maintenance monthly fee includes water, basic cable and internet, shared laundry, reserves, no property tax
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 582
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lake Clarke Gardens
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage
  • Legal Description: LAKE CLARKE GARDENS NO 19 COND DECL IN
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434417380003060
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 210, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$80,000.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168999
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 210, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$80,000.00 ($96.62 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Really nice 1/1 condo on top floor of two story building. Very light & bright with windows at the front, back, and side! Beautiful tile flooring throughout. Patio. Accordion storm shutters. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017932
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Cynthia Lane 207, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$84,900.00 ($120.94 / sqft )

3120 Cynthia Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2nd floor condo in an active senior community! Spacious layout with 2024 updates including kitchen cabinets, stove, water heater, bathroom, and fresh paint. Laminate flooring throughout, Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023298
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 752 Lori Drive 210, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$69,000.00 ($69.42 / sqft )

752 Lori Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet end unit located next to steps. Lakeside Villages largest model. Condo has New Dishwasher and New Refrigerator. Extra counter space in kitchen.Condo is furnished and seller prefers to sell it fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026283
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Village Green Cir Circle S 420, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$79,000.00 ($94.50 / sqft )

300 Village Green Cir Circle S 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy South Florida living in the 55+ community of Village Green Sussex in Palm Springs. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers an inviting layout with tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026614
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 Cynthia Lane 214, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$87,500.00 ($105.68 / sqft )

3280 Cynthia Lane 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and beautifully maintained, this desirable end unit condo offers comfort, privacy, and convenience all in one. Featuring the largest 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom floorplan in the community enj

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028392
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Garden Drive 302, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$72,000.00 ($80.54 / sqft )

2724 Garden Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo with wood feature wall, all ceramic tile thru out, up graded kitchen and bathrooms. Huge patio with view of the lake. This is a must see for all your clients.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088337
  2. Provided by JEK Realty & Appraisal Services, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 315, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$70,000.00

715 Lori Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style amenities: Pool, gym, pool table and so much more. Unit features brand new flooring. Move in condition! A vibrant 55+ community. Low HOA including insurance, water and cable. Enjoy a lar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10495158
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive 108, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$83,000.00

2566 Garden Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. First floor beautifully, remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom condominium located in a well cap 55 and over community. The unit has been tastefully renovated with a gorgeous kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552267
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$84,900.00 ($102.41 / sqft )

3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rarely available 1st floor unit in Murry Hills, a chance for you to enjoy lake side living with it's walking path, wildlife and gorgeous sunsets. Corner unit with lots of windows for natural light.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11032693
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice