5800 Margate Boulevard 134-1, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000174 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5800 Margate Boulevard 134-1
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2428 / -80.206
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Margate Gardens Condo
  • Building: Margate Gardens Condo
  • Provided by: Crystal Pointe Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious one large bedroom/ one bath in the heart of margate. New kitchen with quartz countertop, new appliances, laminate and ceramic floors throughout, spacious walkin'in closet, tankless water heather, freshly painted, impact windows, and large screened balcony. **association requires a minimum 650 credit score or better** ***only 1 car allowed***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARGATE GARDENS CONDO UNIT 134 BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 3394/893
  • Parcel Number: 484136aa0120
  • Unit Number: 134-1
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7502 Atlantic Boulevard #101, , FL 33063
$1,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

7502 Atlantic Boulevard #101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo located in desirable 55+ Community in Margate . Easy Access.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002005
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Pinewalk Dr Drive N 1413, Margate, FL 33063
$1,750.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

3350 Pinewalk Dr Drive N 1413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Open 1st Floor 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Unit with Full Sized Washer and Dryer Inside the Unit off of Separate Den. Tile Throughout! Large Sized Bedroom with Walk in Closet. Updated Appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018792
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6890 Royal Palm Boulevard 209h, Margate, FL 33063
$1,450.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

6890 Royal Palm Boulevard 209h Virtual Tour More Like This

WASHER & DRYER IN UNIT. Charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in the beautiful Painted Building H. Enjoy the comfort of your own in unit washer and dryer. Stainless Steel Appliances. Freshly painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019611
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6507 Winfield Boulevard 128-c, Margate, FL 33063
$1,450.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

6507 Winfield Boulevard 128-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing rental opportunity! All ages welcome. Brand new, gorgeous tiles throughout. Brand New stainless steel appliances, refinished counter tops. Conveniently located on the first floor, this condo f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020186
  2. Provided by D. J. Saint Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Country Club Drive 303, Margate, FL 33063
$1,450.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1005 Country Club Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable beautiful 55+ aged Community. All tile floors throughout with private balcony. Large bedrooms with plenty of closet space. Close to laundry room on same floor with additional storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023540
  2. Provided by Young United Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6670 Royal Palm Boulevard 112k, Margate, FL 33063
$1,700.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6670 Royal Palm Boulevard 112k Virtual Tour More Like This

*******upgraded and updated beautiful 2 br 2ba condo conveniently located on the sought after fist floor easy access from vehicle to unit newer kitchen and appliances with screened in patio overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024026
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Lyons Road 13208, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$1,650.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

701 Lyons Road 13208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated 1/1 on 2nd floor w/ walk in closets. Washer & dryer in unit. Resort style amenities, sun deck overlooking lake, fountain, pool, gym, sand volleyball, tennis courts, bbq grills & car was

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026157
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206j, Margate, FL 33063
$1,800.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

6570 Royal Palm Boulevard 206j Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the quiet, beautifully maintained community of Royal Park Gardens, this inviting 2nd floor condo next to the elevator offers serene views of lush green space and a canal. Tasteful tile, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026243
  2. Provided by One Market Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 5th Court 208, Margate, FL 33063
$1,650.00

7605 5th Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best units in the complex. Everything is updated, kitchen, appliances, bathrooms, lighting, tile floors. Enjoy the florida weather on the screened balcony. Association offers a beautiful cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10500019
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 315c, Margate, FL 33063
$1,800.00

6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 315c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3rd floor unit updated throughout. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath with extended kitchen and tons of extra cabinet space with Granite Finishes throughout. Impact Windows and accordion shutters. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506601
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice