4326 Hammock Grove Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4326 Hammock Grove Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $454,500
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2207
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6143 / -80.155
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore At The Fountains
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience modern luxury in the heart of Lake Worth! Built in 2023, this pristine 1,851 sqft smart home in Lakeshore at The Fountains offers the perfect blend of style and security. This two story townhouse features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, highlighted by a stunning white kitchen with premium stainless steel appliances. Complete with impact windows, a 1 car garage, and a rare 4 car driveway, this home is designed for convenience. The gated community provides resort style amenities, including an onsite swimming pool with a cabana and a playground for residents to enjoy. Perfectly positioned for an active lifestyle, you are just minutes from PBI Airport and major transport hubs, offering seamless access to the best beaches, dining, and shopping in Palm Beach County.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESHORE AT THE FOUNTAINS LT 83
  • Parcel Number: 00424427390000830
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7352 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,840.00 ($316.51 / sqft )

7352 Brenner Avenue More Like This

The Ashton offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and bright living area. Upstairs features convenient laundry, and a private primary suite, with a covered la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024508
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7213 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,900.00 ($301.45 / sqft )

7213 Channing Avenue More Like This

The Laurel offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,728 sq. ft. with a bright open concept layout and spacious kitchen. Upstairs features a versatile loft and a private primary suite, along with a patio fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024535
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7195 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$519,900.00 ($300.87 / sqft )

7195 Channing Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024573
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7050 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$509,900.00 ($295.08 / sqft )

7050 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Laurel, a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,700+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious loft, and a private primary suite, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023961
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7310 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$531,180.00 ($317.31 / sqft )

7310 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ashton, a versatile 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,674 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a private upstairs pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024269
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7328 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$521,380.00 ($311.46 / sqft )

7328 Brenner Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024296
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7207 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$483,900.00 ($306.46 / sqft )

7207 Channing Avenue More Like This

The Hawthorn is a one of a kind, 1,579 sq. ft. floorplan that is versatile and perfect for everyday living. A large kitchen lends itself to a desirable amount of cooking and counter space in addition

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024547
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7201 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$484,900.00 ($307.09 / sqft )

7201 Channing Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024561
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4969 Navali Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$519,000.00 ($209.27 / sqft )

4969 Navali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL! NEWLY BUILT 2021 LUXURY TOWNHOME located in the Newer Community of Andalucia. Experience this Modern 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Ba, 2 CG townhome featuring an Open Concept floor plan with formal entry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8293 Catria Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$525,000.00 ($227.08 / sqft )

8293 Catria Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome featuring a 2 car garage in the highly desirable gated community of The Fields. Built in 2020 by DiVosta and situated within an A rated s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025819
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice