8293 Catria Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8293 Catria Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2312
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6088 / -80.1787
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Fields At Gulfstream Polo
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome featuring a 2 car garage in the highly desirable gated community of The Fields. Built in 2020 by DiVosta and situated within an A rated school district, this property impresses from the moment you arrive with its lush landscaping and elegant brick paver driveway. The interior continues to showcase premium attention to detail, boasting full impact glass for peace of mind and beautiful, vertically laid wood look tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The space is illuminated by recessed lighting and updated fixtures, creating a bright and modern atmosphere. The heart of the home is the fully open concept kitchen, which seamlessly integrates with the living and dining rooms. It is equipped with a massive island featuring a unique half moon cutout for bar top seating, adorned with stylish pendant lighting. The chef inspired space offers 42 inch solid wood shaker cabinetry, pristine white quartz countertops, a designer backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Functional additions like a dedicated coffee bar, snack bar area, dual sink with disposal, and a pantry make this kitchen as practical as it is beautiful, further complemented by extra storage tucked under the stairs. Large sliding impact doors lead from the living area to your private screened in patio, perfect for indoor outdoor entertaining, while a conveniently located half bath serves the main floor. Retreat to the generous primary suite, where large windows invite an abundance of natural light to highlight the elegant tray ceiling. This sanctuary includes his and hers walk in closets and a luxurious ensuite bathroom featuring an oversized solid wood vanity with granite countertops, dual sinks, and updated hardware. The spa like experience is completed by a floor to ceiling tiled walk in shower with a framed glass enclosure and integrated niche shelving. The two additional bedrooms are equally spacious, featuring ample natural light, updated fixtures, and a walk in closet in one. They share a well appointed secondary bathroom with solid wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a fully tiled shower tub combo. For ultimate convenience, the dedicated laundry room is located upstairs, offering plenty of space and functional wire rack shelving for organization. Living in The Fields offers a low maintenance lifestyle, as the HOA fee covers irrigation, landscaping, common area maintenance, and security. Residents enjoy world class amenities, including two community pools, tennis courts, and a full fitness center, all within a secure gated entry. This home perfectly blends modern luxury with community comfort in one of the area's most sought after neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 945
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Fields and Gulfstream
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FIELDS AT GULFSTREAM POLO PUD PLAT 2 LT 69
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424429080000690
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7352 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,840.00 ($316.51 / sqft )

7352 Brenner Avenue More Like This

The Ashton offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and bright living area. Upstairs features convenient laundry, and a private primary suite, with a covered la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024508
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7358 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$575,640.00 ($328.75 / sqft )

7358 Brenner Avenue More Like This

The Dakota offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,751 sq. ft. of open concept living. Enjoy a spacious kitchen and living area, flexible spaces, and a private upstairs primary suite, plus a lanai for out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024524
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7213 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,900.00 ($301.45 / sqft )

7213 Channing Avenue More Like This

The Laurel offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,728 sq. ft. with a bright open concept layout and spacious kitchen. Upstairs features a versatile loft and a private primary suite, along with a patio fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024535
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7195 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$519,900.00 ($300.87 / sqft )

7195 Channing Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024573
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7050 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$509,900.00 ($295.08 / sqft )

7050 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Laurel, a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,700+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious loft, and a private primary suite, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023961
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7304 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$596,570.00 ($311.20 / sqft )

7304 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ellery, a spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,900+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a versatile loft, and a private primary suite, designed for both co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023976
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7316 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$550,640.00 ($314.47 / sqft )

7316 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Dakota, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,751 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen and great room, and a private upstairs primary suite, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024275
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7322 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,340.00 ($313.73 / sqft )

7322 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Dakota, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,751 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen and great room, and a private upstairs primary suite, idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024286
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7346 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$550,640.00 ($314.47 / sqft )

7346 Brenner Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024319
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8327 Rearing Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$565,000.00 ($221.66 / sqft )

8327 Rearing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fields at Gulfstream Polo! This beautifully upgraded townhouse offers just under 2,000 square feet of stylish living space with stunning direct lake views. Step inside to an open concept ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018767
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice