600 Village Green Court 108, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000119 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 600 Village Green Court 108
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 968
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6421 / -80.1057
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Village Green Coventry Condo
  • Building: Village Green Coventry Condo
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Only first month's rent and security deposit required ($3,500 total) to move in. Newly renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit in a well maintained community. Features include a brand new kitchen, updated bathrooms, and new tile flooring in both bedrooms. Enjoy a spacious windowed patio/lanai with garden and pool views. The primary bedroom offers a walk in closet and direct patio access. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, shuffleboard, and putting green. Cable TV is included, and public transportation is available at the entrance. No commercial vehicles, pets, or smoking permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Putting Green, Sauna
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Hot Water, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE GREEN COVENTRY COND UNIT C-108
  • Parcel Number: 70424413290001080
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 301, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,800.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful third floor corner unit, nicely furnished association allows 6 moth of rental max. A must see before any decision made.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152740
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Lori Drive 204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

701 Lori Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age 55 plus annual furnished rental available May 1st. Remodeled and updated, see pictures. Close to clubhouse and pool. No pets.Common laundry near elevator.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153772
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

715 Lori Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Third floor furnished condo overlooking the lake. active adult community with clubhouse, two pools, near shopping. Can be rented for less than a year. ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162247
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Davis Road 9, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

502 Davis Road 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private end unit location that is steps away from common laundry room. Tile throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009681
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Cynthia Lane 207, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3322 Cynthia Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into easy, active living at Murry Hills. One of the area's most desirable 55+ communities. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020515
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Lori Drive 204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,600.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

725 Lori Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community: Only one resident must be age 55 or older, and all other residents must be at least 18 years old. Easy to apply. It is a great community to live in, located very close to I 95, as well

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021059
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 201, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,400.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

715 Lori Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated corner unit offers privacy, located in 55+ no pet, 700 minimum credit required. 1 resident must be 55. Kitchen featurs dual sinks, dishwasher, microwave, lazy Susan, & modern cabinetry, along

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022971
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Dr S S 112, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,800.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2856 Garden Dr S S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Park in front of your front door! This 55 plus, convertable, 2 bedroom unit is on the first floor and comes fully furnished and has a brand new air conditioner! Available for 6 months. Totally updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023050
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,399.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 2 nd floor one bedroom condo ,close to lake and parks. close to 95 , tri rail, PBI airport, Lake worth downtown and beaches, available first week of June Showings available in may Mon Fri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023623
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Lori Drive 204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

711 Lori Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and cozy 2rd floor Condo 1 br 1.5 bath This condo is Unique Fully FURNISHED Priced to Sell. Glass enclosed Patio with garden views. The Condo is in Lakeside Village Palm Springs . Enjoy all t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023859
  2. Provided by Pickle Ball Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice