4495 Edenrock Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4495 Edenrock Place
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2654
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5004 / -82.5046
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Sterling Hill Ph1a
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photos have been virtually staged. AC replaced in 2018. Located in the sought after gated community of Sterling Hill, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 3 car garage pool home offers a split bedroom floor plan, oversized .24 acre cul de sac lot, conservation views, and an abundance of flexible living space. From the moment you arrive, the decorative driveway, covered front entry, and welcoming sidewalk create beautiful curb appeal. Step inside the foyer where double French doors open to a dedicated den/office featuring laminate wood look flooring and three oversized arched windows that fill the room with natural light. Nearby is a convenient guest half bath with tile flooring and a pedestal sink. The formal living room continues the same laminate flooring and flows seamlessly into the heart of the home. The spacious family room is designed for both comfort and entertaining with two ceiling fans, decorative display ledges, and stunning rear facing architecture featuring two French doors flanked by oversized windows with transom style accent windows above, bringing in beautiful views of the pool and preserved woods beyond. The kitchen offers abundant workspace and storage with tile flooring, Corian countertops, breakfast bar seating, center island with built in shelving, black appliances, built in double ovens, electric cooktop, double sink, and an extra wide walk in pantry. Just off the kitchen is an additional office/workspace complete with a wall to wall built in desk, overhead cabinetry, tile backsplash, Corian counters, and tile flooring perfect for working from home, homework stations, or organization space. Adjacent to the kitchen is the formal dining area with matching tile flooring and easy access to the laundry room, which includes a washer, dryer, utility sink, and wall to wall upper cabinetry with crown molding. The private primary suite features vaulted ceilings, laminate wood look flooring, three large windows overlooking the conservation area, and direct French door access to the pool lanai. The en suite bathroom includes wood cabinetry, Corian countertops, double vanities, dedicated seated vanity space, soaking tub, glass enclosed step in shower, and an impressive 13'8'' x 8'5'' walk in closet with built in shelving and organizers. The secondary bedrooms are generously sized with laminate flooring, large windows, and built in closets. The nearby guest bathroom features tile flooring, cabinet storage, and a glass enclosed step in shower. Step outside to your screened in outdoor retreat featuring a covered lanai that extends into the spacious pool deck, built in garden features for added character, and a beautiful in ground pool overlooking thick preserved conservation woods for added privacy and peaceful views. Additional features include sinkhole stabilization completed in 2014 and a desirable oversized homesite within one of the area's most amenity rich communities. Sterling Hill residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities including two clubhouses, two swimming pools with an Olympic sized pool, splash pad, fitness centers, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds, dog park, billiards, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street, Irregular Lot
School Information
  • High School: Central
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sterling Hill HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Sterling Hill Ph 1 A Blk 10 Lot 34
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R09 223 18 3601 0100 0340
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13130 Feather Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$430,000.00 ($124.71 / sqft )

13130 Feather Street Reduced More Like This

Tucked into the heart of Spring Hill, this inviting property on Feather Street offers a rare blend of space, flexibility, and classic Florida living. Set on a full 1 acre lot in a quiet, established n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721361
  2. Provided by M B REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Logan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($109.37 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465243
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$409,610.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

3768 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Sunco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438073
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4495 Edenrock Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$400,000.00 ($115.04 / sqft )

4495 Edenrock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. AC replaced in 2018. Located in the sought after gated community of Sterling Hill, this spacious 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885538
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14818 Edgemere Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$446,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

14818 Edgemere Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416508
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881168
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$440,730.00 ($120.88 / sqft )

3780 Obsidian Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467849
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Hillshire Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$384,500.00 ($119.89 / sqft )

555 Hillshire Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With light filled living spaces and intentional design, the Bedford offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a two story layout that lives ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673303
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice