248 Kestrel Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259247 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 248 Kestrel Court
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1361
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4386 / -82.5337
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Wellington At Seven Hills Ph6
  • Elementary School: Chocachatti
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: F.W. Springstead
  • Provided by: Exit Success Realty
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Wellington 55+ community, where comfort and lifestyle come together effortlessly. This thoughtfully designed residence offers a spacious and functional layout featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a 2 car garage. From the moment you enter, you'll notice the pride of ownership throughout. The inviting living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with solid surface countertops and stainless steel appliances. The generously sized primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, complete with an en suite bath and walk in closet. A second bedroom and full bath offer comfort and privacy for guests. The additional office space is perfect for working from home, hobbies, or even a flex room. One of the standout features of this home is the dual lanai offering the best of both worlds with one side screened for enjoying the fresh Florida breeze and the other enclosed with windows for year round comfort. A dedicated laundry room adds convenience, while the attached garage provides ample storage and parking. Located in the sought after Wellington 55+ community, this home offers a peaceful setting with access to amenities and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. This is a must see home that truly reflects care, quality, and comfortable living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 233
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Wellington at Seven Hills
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: Wellington At Seven Hills Ph 6 Lot 593
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R32 223 18 3536 0000 5930
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11430 Kingstree Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$279,900.00 ($110.94 / sqft )

11430 Kingstree Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful executive home in desirable Wellington 3 bedroom, 2 bath, formal dining room. 3 car garage, at the end of a quiet cul de sac. New flooring, fresh paint throughout, new kitchen cabinets. Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881886
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact STEVE Theis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Voltaire Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$274,900.00 ($157.99 / sqft )

322 Voltaire Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price reduced!! Welcome to 322 voltaire dr.! Truely a must see and perfect opportunity! This newer (2026) beautiful move in ready home, 3br, 2 full baths, and 2 stall garage await you. The kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884942
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  3. Contact Steven Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11704 New Haven Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$247,000.00 ($164.67 / sqft )

11704 New Haven Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained Cayman model in the sought after Wellington 55+ community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home (1,273 sq ft, built 2005) features a bright open layout, durable vinyl flooring throughout the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498801
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Juan Erazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13143 Lawrence Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$250,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

13143 Lawrence Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New AC and New Roof. Located on an oversize cornet lot, in the heart of Spring Hill, this charming home offers convenience, and great value. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883680
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12989 Linden Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$255,000.00 ($166.23 / sqft )

12989 Linden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home situated on a spacious 0.23 acre lot. This property offers added versatility with a thoughtfully designed rear addition, creati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884534
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Adrian Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11425 Billingham Boulevard, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$269,000.00 ($114.96 / sqft )

11425 Billingham Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great new Price! Come Home to the Wellington's Premier Maintenance Free Patio home. Wellington is safe, secure, and conveniently located just off County Line road in Spring Hill residents enjoy top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8346669
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Todd LoCascio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6056 Schalekamp Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$286,500.00 ($120.48 / sqft )

6056 Schalekamp Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! PRICED TO SELL! Seller offering 5K in concession to buyer! Don't miss out on this one! Welcome to 6056 Schalekamp Drive, a beautifully maintained 1,760 sq. ft. sanctuary locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474336
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Tina Fazio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12526 Elgin Boulevard, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$260,000.00 ($138.08 / sqft )

12526 Elgin Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautiful, like new home that is truly move in ready and waiting for you. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers a bright and open living and dining areaper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503330
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Ernest Chestine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Montano Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$259,000.00 ($120.75 / sqft )

3377 Montano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on 0.23 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an above ground pool, 6 year old roof, stone accented wall on the exterior and on the inside, light toned tile flooring in the living room compl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885292
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11437 Deercroft Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$270,000.00 ($143.77 / sqft )

11437 Deercroft Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Wellington 55+ community stands out where it matters most featuring a fully remodeled kitchen with luxury cabinetry, granite countertops, and upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884835
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Anderson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice