11704 New Haven Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8498801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11704 New Haven Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $247,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4377 / -82.5231
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Wellington At Seven Hills Ph 9
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  • Contact: Juan Erazo
  • 727-946-0904
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained Cayman model in the sought after Wellington 55+ community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home (1,273 sq ft, built 2005) features a bright open layout, durable vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas, tile flooring in the kitchen, and fresh interior paint. Major updates include a new roof (2025), AC (2020), and brand new water heater (2026). Both bathrooms have updated vanities and lighting, and the primary suite includes a custom closet organizer. Enjoy year round living in the enclosed lanai with aluminum windows and spacious paver patio. Move in ready and well maintained.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1273.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 432.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heather Caban
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON AT SEVEN HILLS PH 9 LOT 938
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R32-223-18-3541-0000-0938
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11430 Kingstree Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$279,900.00 ($110.94 / sqft )

11430 Kingstree Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful executive home in desirable Wellington 3 bedroom, 2 bath, formal dining room. 3 car garage, at the end of a quiet cul de sac. New flooring, fresh paint throughout, new kitchen cabinets. Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881886
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact STEVE Theis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Voltaire Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$274,900.00 ($157.99 / sqft )

322 Voltaire Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price reduced!! Welcome to 322 voltaire dr.! Truely a must see and perfect opportunity! This newer (2026) beautiful move in ready home, 3br, 2 full baths, and 2 stall garage await you. The kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884942
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS FL TROPICS
  3. Contact Steven Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14137 Prospect Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$291,000.00 ($158.32 / sqft )

14137 Prospect Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced UNDER appraised value! The perfect place to start! This beautifully updated home offers peace of mind and modern comfort for first time homebuyers looking for a move in ready option. Major A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1838 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465849
  2. Provided by RAI REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Raymond Rose PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13143 Lawrence Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$250,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

13143 Lawrence Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New AC and New Roof. Located on an oversize cornet lot, in the heart of Spring Hill, this charming home offers convenience, and great value. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883680
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12989 Linden Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$255,000.00 ($166.23 / sqft )

12989 Linden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home situated on a spacious 0.23 acre lot. This property offers added versatility with a thoughtfully designed rear addition, creati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884534
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Adrian Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11425 Billingham Boulevard, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$269,000.00 ($114.96 / sqft )

11425 Billingham Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great new Price! Come Home to the Wellington's Premier Maintenance Free Patio home. Wellington is safe, secure, and conveniently located just off County Line road in Spring Hill residents enjoy top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8346669
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Todd LoCascio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6056 Schalekamp Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$286,500.00 ($120.48 / sqft )

6056 Schalekamp Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! PRICED TO SELL! Seller offering 5K in concession to buyer! Don't miss out on this one! Welcome to 6056 Schalekamp Drive, a beautifully maintained 1,760 sq. ft. sanctuary locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474336
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Tina Fazio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3112 Polk Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$290,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

3112 Polk Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your very own slice of Florida sunshine, where comfort, space, and possibility come together beautifully. Set on an impressive .40 acre just shy of a half an acre corner lot, this charming

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884210
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Stough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12526 Elgin Boulevard, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$260,000.00 ($138.08 / sqft )

12526 Elgin Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautiful, like new home that is truly move in ready and waiting for you. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers a bright and open living and dining areaper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503330
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Ernest Chestine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Montano Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$259,000.00 ($120.75 / sqft )

3377 Montano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on 0.23 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an above ground pool, 6 year old roof, stone accented wall on the exterior and on the inside, light toned tile flooring in the living room compl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885292
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice