8224 Sugarbush Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259029 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8224 Sugarbush Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1788
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4749 / -82.5847
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 29
  • Elementary School: Deltona
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully landscaped and meticulously maintained, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Pines offers both comfort and style with a true model like feel from the moment you arrive. The exterior welcomes you with lush landscaping, a custom driveway with decorative curbing, and a private backyard with a wall and water retention area for added privacy. Step inside to a spacious floor plan featuring both a formal living room and a separate family room, offering flexibility for entertaining and everyday living. Engineered wood flooring runs throughout the main living areas, while soaring high ceilings highlight the family room and kitchen area, creating an open and inviting space. The beautifully updated kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countertops, an undermount sink, tile flooring, and a cozy kitchen nook for casual dining. The kitchen opens directly to the family room, making it perfect for gatherings. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy, with a generously sized guest bedroom that includes a large closet and a built in desk area perfect for a home office. The guest bathroom has been updated with a newer vanity and features a tub/shower combination. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring dual vanities with Corian countertops, two linen cabinets for added storage, and a walk in shower with glass doors. Additional features include an inside laundry room complete with sink, cabinetry, and a large storage closet, plus a spacious garage with pull down attic storage. Major updates include a roof that is only 4 years old and a newer water heater. The home is also equipped with a water softener for added convenience. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a patio with a charming gazebo perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Timber Pines offers resort style living with 4 golf courses, 2 geothermal heated pools, a multi million dollar fitness and wellness center, tennis and pickleball courts, a driving range, performing arts center, full service restaurant, and countless clubs and activities. The HOA also includes cable and high speed internet. This home truly shows like a model and is move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Legal Description: Timber Pines Tr 29 Lot 4
  • Parcel Number: R22 223 17 6290 0000 0040
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12646 Linden Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$359,070.00 ($196.43 / sqft )

12646 Linden Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to a spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, open concept and all concrete block constructed home where design meets functional elegance. The seamless flow between livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724501
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8224 Sugarbush Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$359,900.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

8224 Sugarbush Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully landscaped and meticulously maintained, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Pines offers both comfort and style with a tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500430
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Terri Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7099 Pond View Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$344,900.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

7099 Pond View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recent price reduction reflects sellers motivation and creates a great opportunity for buyers. Welcome to 7099 Pond View Courtan updated, move in ready home located on a peaceful cul de sac in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881187
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JACKIE Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 Moongate Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$355,000.00 ($159.41 / sqft )

6005 Moongate Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!!! SELLER TO CONTRIBUTE TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST!!! New Construction just completed in September 2025, BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW 3/2/2. Block and stucco covers 1684 sq.ft. living area of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428973
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Ramos Orta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2113 Springmeadow Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$349,900.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

2113 Springmeadow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this stunning, completely remodeled gem, located within the guard gated, premier 55+ community of Timber Pines. This move in ready home features a bright, open layout where every detail has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456235
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Shuwan Shih
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Rusk Circle, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$395,000.00 ($129.00 / sqft )

190 Rusk Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your Boat or RV, NO Deed Restrictions, NO HOA & NO FLOOD ZONE High & Dry! Qualifies for FHA loan too. Welcome to 190 Rusk Circle in the desirable Hunters Lake area of Spring Hillwhere lush lands

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407154
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Darlene Vamos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Canby Circle, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$345,900.00 ($168.90 / sqft )

126 Canby Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning custom built new construction home located in the heart of Spring Hill! Thoughtfully designed with modern elegance and function

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501786
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Rosa Alpizar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9086 Manchester Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$414,900.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

9086 Manchester Street Virtual Tour More Like This

"NEW ROOF" Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home offering 2,546 sq. ft. of comfortable living space (3,056 sq. ft. total) and a well designed layout perfect for both everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879334
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lumi Bianconi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Landmark Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$335,000.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

7605 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located home in spring hill with easy access to pasco county , weeki wachee, and pine island beach. Shopping, restaurants, medical facilities. No owner financing. No rent to own, no site uns

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881125
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Gorse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6117 Alderwood Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
$349,000.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

6117 Alderwood Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home stands a step above the rest, showcasing modern touches and elegant finishes throughout. Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490669
  2. Provided by FENIX HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Martinez Milan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice