12302 Quail Run Row, Hudson, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258191 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12302 Quail Run Row
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.336 / -82.6898
  • County: Pasco
  • City: Hudson
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, home with flexible living space in the golf community of Beacon Woods. Offering 1,517 square feet, this property features multiple living areas including a separate living room, family room, dining room, and an enclosed porch/lanai, giving you the space and layout buyers often search for on today's home platforms. Inside, the centrally located kitchen provides easy access to the main living areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a versatile flex space separated by pocket doors, perfect for a home office, nursery, workout area, or private retreat. Recent updates include a 2023 A/C system, newer windows, sliding glass doors and French doors, along with a newer dishwasher and refrigerator. A water softener system is also included. The roof was replaced in 2009. The seller is offering added peace of mind with a one year home warranty from American Home Shield. The enclosed porch/lanai extends your living space outdoors, offering a comfortable area to relax or entertain year round. Located in an established golf course community, residents enjoy access to amenities including a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and more, all with a low HOA and convenient access to nearby shopping, dining, and daily essentials. This home is a strong opportunity for buyers looking to personalize a well located property in a desirable neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • School Elementary: Not Zoned for Hernando
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACON WOODS VILLAGE 3B MB 11 PGS 41 & 42 LOT 199 OR 4492 PG 1767 OR 8857 PG 3381
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$254,999.00 ($90.97 / sqft )

11231 Sun Tree Road Adult Community More Like This

Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448088
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12910 College Hill Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$249,000.00 ($144.60 / sqft )

12910 College Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home situated on an oversized private fenced lot. Home features an open floor plan with Split Bedrooms, Central Kitchen (new cabinets, granite countertops, applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8226 Krag Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$207,858.00 ($117.04 / sqft )

8226 Krag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 3 bedroom |1.5 bathroom single family block home that is conveniently just off the main roads with privacy away along a quiet street in Hudson. This home has a large double driveway th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688570
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7827 Butler Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$235,000.00 ($126.62 / sqft )

7827 Butler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Hudson! Welcome to 7827 Butler Avenue! This inviting residence offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and Florida charm. Step inside to d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417028
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8611 Longboat Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$231,000.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

8611 Longboat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your beautifully updated coastal retreat at 8611 Longboat Lane, perfectly situated just minutes from the sandy shores of Hudson Beach. This s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454654
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christopher Worthington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12514 Coffee Hill Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$229,000.00 ($124.32 / sqft )

12514 Coffee Hill Row Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. The lender has approved the short sale price of $229,000. This amazing home is a repaired sinkhole property with all documentation and it is fully insurable. Conviently located in beacon w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877579
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jackie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7312 Mako Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$234,999.00 ($149.87 / sqft )

7312 Mako Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the waterfront community of Sea Pines in Hudson, FL. Everything has been recently refreshednew tile floors throughout, new drywall and int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Baronwood Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$253,500.00 ($109.84 / sqft )

11625 Baronwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida golf course lifestyle in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Pines, where maintenance free living, gated security, and resort style amenities come together for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882694
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Marie McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13612 Frances Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$249,900.00 ($134.00 / sqft )

13612 Frances Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DIRECT GULF ACCESS!! Great Family vacation home for water lovers! Staycation for weekends and holidays with close proximity to Floridians' travel time!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375290
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Cynthia Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8702 Village Mill Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$236,500.00 ($91.95 / sqft )

8702 Village Mill Row More Like This

** beacon woods home** home possesses 3 bedrooms/ 2 baths w 2 car garage located in popular community of beacon woods community! Home has an open floor plan , tile floors throughout living room, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489145
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Gus Vollmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice