13612 Frances Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6375290 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13612 Frances Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1865
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3552 / -82.7037
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Sea Ranch On Gulf
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Cynthia Barrett
  • 407-354-0074
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DIRECT GULF ACCESS!! Great Family vacation home for water lovers! Staycation for weekends and holidays with close proximity to Floridians' travel time!" The sellers have also used this Florida Room divided as a 3rd bedroom when necessary. NO HOA which is a great feature. This home is a popular destination for Airbnb's rented by the bedrooms or entire home! This Waterfront home is Located on a Deep Saltwater Canal only minutes from the Gulf! Easy access with no obstruction, Sailboat country to enjoy Gulf Beautiful Waters and light Sand Beaches! Affordable Paradise, without all of the city traffic congestion! Yet, conveniently close to all shopping, restaurants, etc. Home had flood damage from Hurricane Helene. Approximately 3 ft. of damaged drywall was promptly removed after the hurricane occurred. Seller has estimates to replace drywall and painting. New Roof was installed in 2024. Home has tile throughout. New Screens have been installed in the Screened in Patio/Porch. PLEASE NOTE THAT NO outdoor furniture or any furniture shown is included with the sale of this property. Seller has caught Snook, and Sheephead off the backyard pier/dock; as well as occasionally seen dolphin in the saltwater canal. Great for boating and kayaking. Seller/Owner is also Real Estate Listing Agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1135.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCHES ON THE GULF PB 4 PG 113 LOT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-16-0090-00000-0230
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$254,999.00 ($90.97 / sqft )

11231 Sun Tree Road Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448088
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18861 Water Lily Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$272,000.00 ($125.35 / sqft )

18861 Water Lily Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated and impeccably maintained home located in the highly desirable Heritage Pines active adult golf community. Bright, open floor plan, soft neutral colors, and beautiful new luxury v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878058
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Nellie Sovare, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Kilmer Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$279,900.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

8836 Kilmer Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Here is your golden opportunity to live in the Estates of Beacon Woods. You can sit back and enjoy Florida living in this three bedroom, two bath, two car garage pool home while the HOA fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2001 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885261
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian DeMarco, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13004 Serpentine Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

13004 Serpentine Drive Reduced More Like This

FRESH LOOK! READY TO MOVE! NO FLOOD ZONE & MASSIVE INSURANCE SAVINGS! This move in ready, freshly painted 1,800+ sq ft gem in Beacon Woods is the stress free sanctuary youve been searching for. Skip t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426979
  2. Provided by KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Teri Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18711 Rolling Hills Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($103.42 / sqft )

18711 Rolling Hills Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**Welcome to the Premier 55+ Lifestyle You've Been Looking For!** " BE THE LUCKY BUYER! HUGE, HUGE " PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! SELLER STATES BEING OFFERS!! Nestled in a sought after active community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878735
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Lynette Krull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Pavilion Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$275,000.00 ($97.59 / sqft )

8320 Pavilion Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!!!...Welcome to 8320 Pavilion Drive in The Estates of Beacon Woods, a well established deed restricted community offering comfort, convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle. This well preser

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476532
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Paul Virgadamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18664 White Pine Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$259,900.00 ($106.47 / sqft )

18664 White Pine Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller offering up to $10k credit & Big price reduction! Let's make a deal on this inviting pool home located in the desirable Briarwoods community that is NOT in Flood zone. The home is situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455238
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Scott Cushman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8611 Longboat Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$231,000.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

8611 Longboat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your beautifully updated coastal retreat at 8611 Longboat Lane, perfectly situated just minutes from the sandy shores of Hudson Beach. This s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454654
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christopher Worthington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7314 Patio Row, HUDSON, FL 34667
$258,000.00 ($128.36 / sqft )

7314 Patio Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the highly desirable Beacon Woods community. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the modern updates, warm natural light, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12234 Cider Mill Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($118.07 / sqft )

12234 Cider Mill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home tucked away on a cul de sac in the desirable Beacon Woods Village community of Hudson, where sidewalks and nearby green spaces offer convenient options for outdoor enjoym

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444696
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kyle Iezzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice