9376 French Quarters Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258048 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9376 French Quarters Circle
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5648 / -82.5639
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Glen Hills Village
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located within the gated community of Glen Lakes Golf & Country Club, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers refined finishes, soaring ceilings, and a thoughtfully designed open layout on a landscaped 0.12 acre lot. A long custom painted concrete driveway with decorative scoring creates distinctive curb appeal and continues along the walkway to the covered, screened front porch, setting the tone for the upscale interior. Step through the arched entry into a bright white foyer with a coat closet and elegant tile flooring that extends throughout the foyer, kitchen, living, and dining areas, while both bedrooms feature luxury vinyl flooring for added comfort and style. The open concept kitchen, living, and dining areas are filled with natural light and enhanced by tall ceilings and sliding glass doors leading to the expansive rear patio. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing granite countertops, a very large breakfast bar, gold chandeliers and accents, stainless steel appliances, and grey cabinetry with gold hardware. A central island with sink sits beneath large windows, and there is additional space perfect for a breakfast nook or casual dining area. The living room features an electric fireplace and abundant windows that create a bright, inviting atmosphere. Tucked discreetly behind a wall at the back of the kitchen is a convenient laundry cove, along with direct access to the garage. The primary suite offers a slanted ceiling for architectural interest, private access to the rear patio through a wall of sliding glass doors, dual walk in closets, and a spacious ensuite bath complete with dual vanities, upscale round mirrors, and an oversized step in shower with frameless glass, neutral tile, and a large window for natural light. The second bathroom is equally impressive, featuring dual sinks, an upscale vanity, a beautiful oval mirror, and a frameless glass shower with stone look tile and a window. Outdoors, the large covered patio is fully screened, creating a private space to relax or entertain year round. Residents of Glen Lakes enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse for dining and social events, a junior Olympic size pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and optional golf membership, all conveniently located near Weeki Wachee Springs State Park, where crystal clear waters invite kayaking and paddleboarding offering a lifestyle that feels both active and effortlessly enjoyable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Induction Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Glen Lakes Community
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: GLEN HILLS VILLAGE LOT 100
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R13 222 17 1833 0000 1000
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: PDP (MF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10093 Holly Berry Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$354,900.00 ($155.18 / sqft )

10093 Holly Berry Drive Reduced More Like This

Charming Pool Home in No Flood Zone | Maintenance Free Living in Glen Lakes Golf & Country Club Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487225
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dee Koulias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 Southern Charm Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$299,000.00 ($126.27 / sqft )

8521 Southern Charm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom home with a bonus roomoffering plenty of space for work, play, or guests. With 1,754 sq. ft. of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409386
  2. Provided by THE ALDRICH AGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Denny Umphreys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 Bonnie Cove Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$317,000.00 ($119.49 / sqft )

9257 Bonnie Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Glen lakes community. Very few homes have a view like this one! Great yard space between the neighbor homes. Hoa includes spectrum cable and internet, trash, lawn waste removal, lawncare (cutting gras

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879411
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13035 Meinert Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$349,900.00 ($153.40 / sqft )

13035 Meinert Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under construction..Ready early April. This beautiful 3/2/2 won't last long. Pictures are a representation, colors may vary.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883420
  2. Provided by HARTLAND REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Ingoglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7435 Kilbride Court, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$345,000.00 ($201.05 / sqft )

7435 Kilbride Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Heather community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and Florida livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507152
  2. Provided by AMO REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Garth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10479 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$287,990.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

10479 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover the warmth of home in this cozy two story, three bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home. The thoughtful design creates an intimate a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715824
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10499 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$287,990.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

10499 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717710
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11499 Memorial Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$302,070.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

11499 Memorial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome inside the Harper, a single story, four bedroom and two bathroom home, offering 1,665 square feet of luxurious li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723358
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9474 Mississippi Run, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$305,000.00 ($116.01 / sqft )

9474 Mississippi Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to GlenLakes Golf & Country Club, where comfort, convenience, and the lifestyle you deserve come together. Step into this beautifully updated, maintenance free 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476554
  2. Provided by GLENLAKES REAL ESTATE OFFICE
  3. Contact Steven Skalkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Galloway Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$324,900.00 ($128.22 / sqft )

7401 Galloway Road More Like This

LEASE WITH OPTION TO PURCHASE AVAILABLE. Beautifully Maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Pool Home with Scenic Lake View in The Heather! Come see this stunning pool home located in the highly desirable gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433772
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice