7435 Kilbride Court, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7435 Kilbride Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1716
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5395 / -82.5763
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: WEEKI WACHEE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: The Heather Phase Vi
  • Provided by: AMO REALTY
  • Contact: Jackie Garth
  • 617-247-1933
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Heather community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and Florida living. From the moment you arrive, the homes curb appeal and inviting entry set the tone. Inside, soaring cathedral ceilings and a spacious open layout create a bright, airy feel ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, while the expansive living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the oversized all season room perfect for enjoying morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or hosting guests year round. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, generous counter space, stainless appliances, and a breakfast bar overlooking the main living area. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with an en suite bath and abundant closet space. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage, indoor laundry, updated finishes, and a beautifully maintained lot with mature landscaping. Located in the heart of Weeki Wachee, residents enjoy convenient access to Weeki Wachee Springs, Gulf beaches, parks, golf, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the Suncoast Parkway for an easy commute to Tampa. This is an exceptional opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of Hernando Countys most established and desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1716.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 25.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Association Name: Heather Property Owners Association
  • Association Phone: 3525965028
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: THE HEATHER PHASE VI BLK 25 LOT 10 ORB 2647 PG 657
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R26 222 17 2299 0025 0100
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11014 Golden Warlber, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$369,900.00 ($143.15 / sqft )

11014 Golden Warlber Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring the toys and leave the rules behind! This 2022 built gem sits on a cleared, private 1/2 acre lot with zero HOA restrictions. Whether you have a boat, a trailer, or just a love for wide open spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882609
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pam Pampenella, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11275 Duckling Way, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$364,990.00 ($178.48 / sqft )

11275 Duckling Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has an open concept floor plan, featuring a spacious kitchen overlooking large living and dining areas that flow out

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715231
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13126 Meadow Swallow Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$409,990.00 ($145.18 / sqft )

13126 Meadow Swallow Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Juliet a stunning, move in ready new construction home thoughtfully designed for modern living. From the charming covered front porch to the spacious, well appointed interior, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376335
  2. Provided by HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Cheyenne Copeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11823 Memorial Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$397,990.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

11823 Memorial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This 2 story home features a well appointed kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas and flows outdoors to a covered lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720516
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10408 Turtle Run Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$347,990.00 ($146.77 / sqft )

10408 Turtle Run Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This two story concrete block constructed home features an open concept first floor living space with a guest bedroom and an outdoor covered lanai. The stairs to the second story l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718179
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7517 Gardner Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$340,000.00 ($106.18 / sqft )

7517 Gardner Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning, like new home in Spring Hill, located in the highly desirable Waterford community! Built in 2023, this spacious 2 story reside

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883987
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 Duckling Way, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$369,990.00 ($180.92 / sqft )

11251 Duckling Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720498
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11844 Memorial Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$367,990.00 ($179.95 / sqft )

11844 Memorial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has an open concept floor plan, featuring a spacious kitchen overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723361
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Ridge Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$336,900.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

8130 Ridge Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOOK at this beautiful new quality built home that offers a perfect blend of modern sophistication and functional living, featuring 3 bedrooms, a versat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884340
  2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angela Geoffrion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10774 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$319,990.00 ($154.06 / sqft )

10774 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and functionality as you enter the heart of this home. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718407
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice