10093 Holly Berry Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487225 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10093 Holly Berry Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $354,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2287
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5709 / -82.5663
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: WEEKI WACHEE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1 Un 5b
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K8
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K 8
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Dee Koulias
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Pool Home in No Flood Zone | Maintenance Free Living in Glen Lakes Golf & Country Club Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in the highly desirable Glen Lakes Golf & Country Club. Situated in a NO FLOOD ZONE, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and easy Florida living. Inside, youll find hardwood floors in the primary bedroom, second bedroom, and kitchen/breakfast nook, with ceramic tile throughout the main living areas. The third bedroom provides flexible space that can easily function as a bedroom, home office, or den to suit your needs. Plantation shutters enhance the primary suite and living room sliders, adding both elegance and privacy. Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new roof, newer A/C unit, and a gas powered Generac generator to keep you comfortable year round, even during summer storms. Step outside to your private, screen enclosed, solar heated poolperfect for entertaining or simply relaxing while enjoying breathtaking sunset views over the pond, water fountain, and surrounding nature. With no backyard neighbors, this home offers exceptional privacy and a tranquil setting. This maintenance free property includes HOA services such as lawn mowing, edging, irrigation, and fertilization, along with cable TV and internet. An exterior paint reserve credit also transfers with the home, adding even more value. Located within a gated, 24 hour guard secured community, GlenLakes offers a vibrant lifestyle with championship golf, a fitness center, and an active social scene, all within beautifully maintained surroundings. This pool home with serene water views is an incredible opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or retirement retreat. Schedule your private showing today and experience the best of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1677.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K-8
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 368.42
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Erin Gilmore
  • Association Phone: 3525966351
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLEN LAKES PH 1 UNIT 5B LOT 52
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R13-222-17-1844-0000-0520
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: X SF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11014 Golden Warlber, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$369,900.00 ($143.15 / sqft )

11014 Golden Warlber Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring the toys and leave the rules behind! This 2022 built gem sits on a cleared, private 1/2 acre lot with zero HOA restrictions. Whether you have a boat, a trailer, or just a love for wide open spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882609
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pam Pampenella, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13126 Meadow Swallow Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$409,990.00 ($145.18 / sqft )

13126 Meadow Swallow Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Juliet a stunning, move in ready new construction home thoughtfully designed for modern living. From the charming covered front porch to the spacious, well appointed interior, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376335
  2. Provided by HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Cheyenne Copeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11823 Memorial Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$397,990.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

11823 Memorial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This 2 story home features a well appointed kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas and flows outdoors to a covered lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720516
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10408 Turtle Run Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$347,990.00 ($146.77 / sqft )

10408 Turtle Run Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This two story concrete block constructed home features an open concept first floor living space with a guest bedroom and an outdoor covered lanai. The stairs to the second story l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718179
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7517 Gardner Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$340,000.00 ($106.18 / sqft )

7517 Gardner Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning, like new home in Spring Hill, located in the highly desirable Waterford community! Built in 2023, this spacious 2 story reside

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883987
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Ridge Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$336,900.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

8130 Ridge Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOOK at this beautiful new quality built home that offers a perfect blend of modern sophistication and functional living, featuring 3 bedrooms, a versat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884340
  2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angela Geoffrion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11818 Memorial Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$399,990.00 ($145.13 / sqft )

11818 Memorial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719743
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8328 Christopher Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$416,900.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

8328 Christopher Lane New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, 3 car garageoffers a wide open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings. The large primary suite is a t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937946
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Flower Avenue, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$413,250.00 ($147.59 / sqft )

11270 Flower Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. 4/3/2 2265 sqft features include: lot premium, elevation premium, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedroom, separate tile shower w/light in master bath, rear door mini blinds

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721874
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11238 Duckling Way, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$415,990.00 ($150.94 / sqft )

11238 Duckling Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 story home features a well appointed kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas and flows outdoors to a covered lanai. The flex space at the front of the home and a guest room and full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723485
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice