14260 Pullman Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257373 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14260 Pullman Drive
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2507
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4879 / -82.49
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Pristine Place Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Horizon Palm Realty Group
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious cabana style 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offering 2,507 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Designed to embrace indoor outdoor Florida living, this home features a layout that centers around the pool, creating a private resort like atmosphere with seamless flow between interior and exterior spaces. The well planned floor plan offers both comfort and functionality, with generously sized rooms and excellent flow throughout. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a large walk in closet and en suite bath, while two additional bedrooms and full bathrooms provide ideal accommodations for guests, multigenerational living, or flexible home office useperfectly suited to a cabana style design. The open living areas are ideal for everyday living and entertaining, effortlessly connecting to the pool and outdoor spaces. Step outside to your private pool oasis, where the cabana inspired layout encourages relaxation, entertaining, and year round enjoyment of Florida's lifestyle. With ample square footage, multiple full bathrooms, and a versatile, resort style layout, this home offers a unique blend of privacy and open air living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Schedule your private showing today and experience cabana style living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pristine Place
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRISTINE PLACE PHASE 1 BLK B LOT 10 OR 877 PG 1838
  • Levels: One
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13130 Feather Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$430,000.00 ($124.71 / sqft )

13130 Feather Street Reduced More Like This

Tucked into the heart of Spring Hill, this inviting property on Feather Street offers a rare blend of space, flexibility, and classic Florida living. Set on a full 1 acre lot in a quiet, established n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721361
  2. Provided by M B REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Logan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5096 Brightstone Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$440,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

5096 Brightstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the desirable Brightstone Hills community of Spring Hill. Situated on a corner lot within a gated community, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500366
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tom Leber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($109.37 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465243
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$409,610.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

3768 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Sunco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438073
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5352 Lowell Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$489,990.00 ($175.62 / sqft )

5352 Lowell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

5352 Lowell Ave Spring Hill, FL New Construction Price: $489,900 | Seller Contribution: $10,000 toward closing costs (Flex Cash) | 2 1 Buydown Available Property Highlights: Private In Law

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402204
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amaraida Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13737 Garden Hills Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$415,000.00 ($159.62 / sqft )

13737 Garden Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to your own private pool, plenty of space for everyone, and a layout that just makes life easier. This beautifully maintained 2019 built home in Spring Hill offers exactly thatwith

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457186
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Heather Stotts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13132 Long Valley Circle, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$521,990.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

13132 Long Valley Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bayside I This Bayside I is Ready Now! This single story home masterfully blends style and comfort, epitomizing relaxed Florida living. Upon entry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411778
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice