1359 Primrose Court, LAKELAND, FL 33811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B4902253 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1359 Primrose Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1486
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9767 / -81.9834
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33811
  • Subdivision: Wildwood 01
  • Provided by: LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ron Denney
  • 863-937-8867
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunningly Remodeled South Lakeland Gem Move In Ready!Check out this rock solid 1985 masonry/block home perfectly situated in a highly sought after South Lakeland location! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home (with a versatile layout offering potential for a 3rd bedroom) offers 1,251 SF of living area and 1,486 SF under roof. Sitting high and dry on a spacious .20 acre lot, this home has been completely refreshed to provide a "like new" feel. The heart of the home is a brand new kitchen featuring sleek cabinetry, granite countertops, and new stainless appliances (range, refrigerator, and dishwasher). Enjoy modern luxury with new vinyl plank flooring in the living areas and low maintenance tile throughout. Updates galore: New Roof (July 2025), updated bathrooms, new water heater, fresh plumbing, and a brand new garage door. The AC has also been recently cleaned and serviced for total peace of mind. Truly move in readyjust unpack your bags! Convenient to top schools, shopping, and dining. Utilities include county water, public sewer, and Lakeland Electric. Do not wait on this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1251.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 17.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: A1A PROPERT MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: (863) 686-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: WILDWOOD ONE PB 79 PGS 13 & 14 LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33811 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-11-139763-000150
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4856 Cranberry, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$335,000.00 ($159.91 / sqft )

4856 Cranberry Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance of owning a beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in the rapidly developing prime location of South Lakeland. This home is located in Hawthorne Ranch, a very sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349264
  2. Provided by BEAVER DEN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3118 Filly Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$319,900.00 ($181.66 / sqft )

3118 Filly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Steeplechase subdivision in Lakeland. Built in 2003 and offering 1,761 square feet of living space, this home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539539
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Kristal Blair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4585 Barberry Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$328,090.00 ($197.05 / sqft )

4585 Barberry Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Harper floorplan at Summerlin at Hawthorne Ranch, where every square foot is put to use with sophistication and comfort. Inside this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381102
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5944 Slate Rock Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$325,000.00 ($129.33 / sqft )

5944 Slate Rock Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Riverstone community, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the space, layout, and everyday functionality todays buyers are searching for. The open concept design conne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382496
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Keren Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 Grandbury Grove Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$320,000.00 ($141.16 / sqft )

2805 Grandbury Grove Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Charming and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with private views of the backyard preserve. As you enter, you'll be greeted by ceramic tile floors that lead you to an open floor plan, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958438
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3513 Towne Park Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$325,000.00 ($131.47 / sqft )

3513 Towne Park Boulevard More Like This

HUGE Price reduction and seller offering buyer concessions!! More Photos coming soon, home being professionally cleaned and repairs being made post tenant move out. Don't miss the chance to own this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471637
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Natalie O. Maseda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1572 Starling Song Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$289,990.00 ($166.57 / sqft )

1572 Starling Song Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover your dream home at Lakeside Preserve. Conveniently located near I 4 and SR 570, commuting to Tampa or Orlando is a breeze. Plus, just across the street, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881847
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1584 Starling Song Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$325,990.00 ($153.62 / sqft )

1584 Starling Song Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882243
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1573 Starling Song Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$305,990.00 ($168.87 / sqft )

1573 Starling Song Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882245
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2829 Grandbury Grove Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$314,999.00 ($138.95 / sqft )

2829 Grandbury Grove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Improved price in a gorgeous community surrounded by nature with no backyard neighbors and new vinyl fence! With low HOA and NO CDD Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single fa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487478
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Minck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice