6416 Shiflett Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B4902138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6416 Shiflett Avenue
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1249 / -82.0225
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Marvins Sub
  • Provided by: HARDEN REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Miranda Harden
  • 863-347-0725
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home in Kathleen, FL! Welcome to this spacious, newly remodeled mobile home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living. Recent updates provide a fresh, modern feel throughout the home. The open and functional layout includes a bright living area, kitchen, and refreshed bathrooms. Situated on a generous lot in Kathleen, this property also features a storage shed for added convenience and an above ground poolideal for enjoying Floridas warm weather. With its move in ready condition and desirable location, this home is a great opportunity dont miss the chance to make it yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1620.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARVINS SUB PB 12 PG 30 LOTS 22 & 23 & N 25 FT OF 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-21-005500-000220
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4527 Dove Meadow Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$257,900.00 ($206.65 / sqft )

4527 Dove Meadow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET. If youre looking for a great starter home, youve just found it! This move in ready property features a beautiful doublewide in excellent condition, ready for its new owner. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460158
  2. Provided by DE LA GARZA REALTY, INC,.
  3. Contact Aida Albiter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Rollinglen Loop W, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$259,900.00 ($140.64 / sqft )

4831 Rollinglen Loop W Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Updated Home with Workshop High & Dry Location! Dont miss this large and well maintained manufactured home packed with updates and extras, all situated in a desirable high and dry locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902201
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$279,000.00 ($191.62 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

A well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located on 1.86 acres in Lakeland. This property has a spacious layout with updated kitchen and bathrooms, laminate flooring, fresh paint, and updated a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486710
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Cristian Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3681 Pioneer Trails Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$239,000.00 ($142.26 / sqft )

3681 Pioneer Trails Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully situated 5 bedroom, 2 bath home on a spacious quarter acre lot in North Lakeland. Built by Nobility Homes in 2021, this Kingswood Wayne 5 model offers a thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961264
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashley Mossow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Canandaigua Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$235,000.00 ($217.59 / sqft )

3009 Canandaigua Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA, No Lot Rent! You own your home and your land! Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac street. Sitting on a acre lot with a fully fenced backyard. A new roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961569
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3071 Keuka Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$252,410.00 ($186.97 / sqft )

3071 Keuka Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! NO CDD! This adorable 3/2 home is located on a generous sized lot with fenced back yard in Lakeland. Close to I4 for commutes, as well as shopping, schools, churches, this cutie has so much to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960918
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Cyleste Goodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4926 Deerwood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$245,000.00 ($107.79 / sqft )

4926 Deerwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after 55 and older community of Foxwood Lakes Estates, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home offers rare water views and a lifestyle filled with amenities and soc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5063 Walnut Circle E, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$279,900.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

5063 Walnut Circle E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Country Living on 1.17 fenced acres! Discover the perfect blend of modern upgrades and peaceful country living on 1.17 fully fenced acres! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961022
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carolyn Christian, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Bella Vista Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$250,000.00 ($111.46 / sqft )

4126 Bella Vista Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This North Lakeland home offers a comfortable setting with space to make it your own.?The layout allows the main living areas to flow naturally into the kitchen, creating an open and functional living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677751
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Oneal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice