254 Gleneagles Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 254 Gleneagles Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $465,500
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2840
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3038 / -81.6748
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Highlands Reserve Ph 03a 03b
  • Provided by: HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  • Contact: Daisy Gonzalez
  • 407-378-5600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NOW YOU CAN RENT TO OWN THIS Beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located on a peaceful golf course, just 15 minutes from Disney and 30 minutes from Universal Studios. This spacious property features a new roof (2023), new tankless water heater, and no carpet, with wood and tile flooring throughout. The floor plan includes a convenient first floor bedroom and a garage converted into an air conditioned entertainment room with foosball and air hockey, perfect for family fun. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this home combines location, comfort and value. A must see to fully appreciate everything it offers! ****PREFERRED LENDER WILL PAY FOR APPRAISAL AND HOME WARRANTY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 2381.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Lissette Negron
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1178
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: HIGHLANDS RESERVE PHASES 3A & 3B PB 110 PGS 30 THRU 33 LYING IN SECS 14 23 & 24 TP25 R26 PHASE 3A LOT 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-23-999995-001150
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$510,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

215 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD and low HOA, this property is zoned for both short term rental and primary residence, offering exceptional flexibility for investors and homeowners alike. FURNITURE CAN BE INCLUDED! Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,900.00 ($75.18 / sqft )

219 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, Florida! Perfectly situated in a highly convenient area, this spacious property offers the ideal combination of luxury, com

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275692
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$497,532.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

422 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional Fully Furnished home here in Vista Park Phase II perfect for permanent daily living, vacationing or as a short term rental. This two story villa has 5 bedrooms and 5 full,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143359
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Nestor Landron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Highgate Park, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$489,000.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

602 Highgate Park Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom pool and spa home in the highly sought after gated community of Highgate Park, just minutes from Disney, world famous theme parks, shopping, golf courses, Sunset Walk, and top Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406588
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Carla Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Kettering Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

711 Kettering Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in one of Clermonts desirable communities where short term rentals, long term rentals, and primary residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110199
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Aldridge Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$550,000.00 ($141.86 / sqft )

111 Aldridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED. One of the most popular floorplans in the Four Corners area, located on the highly sought after community of The Retreat in Legacy Park just minutes from theme parks, shopping, resta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3877 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393978
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Birkdale Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$529,000.00 ($62.12 / sqft )

142 Birkdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In a prime location in the desirable Highlands Reserve golf community in Davenport, this beautifully maintained single family home offers an exceptional blend of lifestyle, comfort and income potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371520
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$475,000.00 ($73.43 / sqft )

303 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 303 Plumoso Loop, a beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Calabay Parc community in Davenport, Florida. This spacious and elegant property is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126911
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Seneca Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

106 Seneca Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bath pool and spa home, ideally situated on a premium oversized corner lot in the highly sought after community of Calabay Parc in Davenport, Florida. Offering bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961491
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Shelley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice