951 Lunar Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910460 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 951 Lunar Lane
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $309,016
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1905
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9467 / -81.6782
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Crescent Pointe
  • Elementary School: South Pointe Elementary
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Middle
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Ed Laderer
  • 863-687-2700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Crescent Pointe is a brand new community located in Winter Haven, FL, conveniently situated off State Rd 653 and boasting easy access to a range of nearby attractions. For residents who enjoy outdoor activities, the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes is nearby. It offers opportunities for boating, fishing, and other recreational activities. The community is also close to the bustling downtown area, where residents can explore local shops, dining venues, and family events. With NO CDD and low HOA, Crescent Pointe is an ideal place to call home in Winter Haven.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Newport
  • Builder Name: Southern Homes of Polk County
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1447.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Middle
  • School Elementary: South Pointe Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Garrison Property Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESCENT POINTE PB 214 PGS 1-3 LOT 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-23-690582-000320
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5171 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$336,899.00 ($137.51 / sqft )

5171 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

An inviting covered entry welcomes guests to this inspired Tarragon home. Pass two bedrooms, a shared bath, a flex room and a laundry on your way to a spacious great room with an adjacent covered pati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133352
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5381 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,999.00 ($123.86 / sqft )

5381 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Azure BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to The Azure, where modern design meets practical living in a home that has it all. With 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507171
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Diego Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$310,000.00 ($127.05 / sqft )

1325 Diego Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Winter Haven's sought after Peace Creek Reserve community! This stunning two story Atlanta Plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,933 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367451
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2733 Attwater Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$359,500.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

2733 Attwater Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home showcases eco smart features and true pride of ownership, all within the sought after 55+ gated community of Traditions. Thoughtfully designed and b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937444
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3686 Plymouth Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$369,900.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

3686 Plymouth Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Traditions at Ruby Lake. Upon entering, youre greeted by a charm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936787
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5163 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,999.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

5163 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This thoughtfully designed Slate home opens with two bedrooms flanking a full hall bath. Beyond the entry, youll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to an inviting covered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130838
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$304,366.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

1533 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Step into a home that instantly wraps you in warmth and possibility. Bathed in natural light from an impressive double window, this radiant space is more than just a room it's a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954446
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

2335 Brassie Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954447
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice