22481 Westchester Boulevard A19, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4909527 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22481 Westchester Boulevard A19
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1046
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 319
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9707 / -82.075
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Westchester Woods Ph I
  • Building: Westchester Woods Ph I
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE SALES AND CONSULTANTS OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Karen Montgomery
  • 239-404-7713
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HEALTHCARE WORKERS THIS IS A PERFECT LOCATION FOR YOU! LESS THAN 10 MINUTES DRIVE TO 2 HOSPITALS. Welcome home to this lovely home with beautiful new appliances. Whether you are First time home buyers, retiring to Florida, upgrading your residence, or investors building your portfolios, this home is what you been looking for. Step inside and find yourself emersed in style and where space and convenience come together. Stylishly Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condominium in a Convenient Location to entertainment, shopping, medical facilities, and only a short drive to beautiful beaches and boating areas. Beautiful new stainless steel appliances are included! How about a 1 2 minute walk to your very large screened in Pool? Discover the perfect blend of modern updates and peaceful living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium. Tucked away in a quiet setting, this home offers the serenity you crave. As you step inside, you'll appreciate the open concept layout that welcomes you with warmth and natural light and the coziness of soft colors for those who seek the homey feel. The kitchen features new stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, and plenty of counter space perfect for preparing meals or entertaining guests. Both bedrooms have been upgraded with brand new flooring, creating a clean, contemporary look that complements any style. The two full bathrooms have been tastefully updated with modern fixtures and finishes, giving the entire home a fresh, move in ready feel. Enjoy the ease of condominium living in a well maintained community, where exterior maintenance and common areas are taken care of allowing you more time to relax and enjoy life in Paradise! The official address is Punta Gorda, but is actually South of the bridge in Port Charlotte.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1046.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palmer Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WCW 001 0000 0A19 WESTCHESTER WOODS PH 1 UN A-19 678/1446 714/1686 785/1197 1120/1862 3711/1111 4345/1350 4932/378
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402226627019
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: A19
  • Views: 180
  • Zoning Code: RMF12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$117,777.00 ($84.19 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Two bedroom two bath corner unit in Rolls Landing on the top floor. Ceramic tile throughout the condo, beautiful view of the fountain and the pond. Beautiful grounds, tennis courts, heated pool, hot t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937615
  2. Provided by LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
  3. Contact Lisa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1999 Kings Highway 16b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$119,000.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

1999 Kings Highway 16b Adult Community More Like This

Take a look at this inviting 2nd floor end unit condominium in a desirable 55+ community. Enjoy peaceful views from the fully screened lanai overlooking the pool, tennis courts, and lush landscaping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515147
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Kristine Palcic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 814, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$119,900.00 ($85.34 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 814 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning first floor 2BR/2BA condo nestled within a secure, gated community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685936
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joe Petno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22278 Vick Street A112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$119,990.00 ($114.71 / sqft )

22278 Vick Street A112 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New roof (2023), solid concrete block construction, prime location just minutes from US 41, in unit washer and dryer, 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 1,000 square feet of living spacethis well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690234
  2. Provided by STARLINK REALTY
  3. Contact Arturo Sanchez Caram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24540 Harborview Road C1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$120,000.00 ($117.07 / sqft )

24540 Harborview Road C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Drop! Motivated sellers. Great location! Close to I75 and 41. This is a wonderfully small condo community. Your front door faces the pool! You have your own dedicated parking space in front of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522727
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Claudia Debruyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$120,000.00 ($125.13 / sqft )

22375 Edgewater Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to affordable Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located just across the Peace River from Punta Gordas historic downtown. This light and bright resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523167
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Noah Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24540 Harborview Road H2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$120,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

24540 Harborview Road H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly positioned near the best of Port Charlotte and Punta Gorda. Tucked away for added privacy, this single level residence offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524078
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1999 Kings Highway 23c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$124,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

1999 Kings Highway 23c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE Sandhill Pines Community, A 55+ community. Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms Condo on the top floor (3rd floor). Tiled and updated carpet for the bedrooms and updated kitchen applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503200
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24540 Harborview Road A3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$125,900.00 ($134.37 / sqft )

24540 Harborview Road A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Punta Gorda offers 937 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Birchwood Condominiums community. Built in 1985, this single

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525711
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Alex Greenwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24540 Harborview Road F1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$127,500.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

24540 Harborview Road F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bold, Upgraded 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo Near Sunseekers Resort. Furnished End Unit. This isnt just a condoits a home built for action, vision, and style. Every detail has been upgraded to match ambiti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520843
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Emily Rivera-Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice