24540 Harborview Road H2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24540 Harborview Road H2
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 937
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9723 / -82.0421
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Birchwood 01 02 Ph 02
  • Building: Birchwood 01 02 Ph 02
  • Provided by: BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Billy Jones
  • 941-743-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly positioned near the best of Port Charlotte and Punta Gorda. Tucked away for added privacy, this single level residence offers both comfort and convenience with a long list of recent upgrades. Notable improvements include a new A/C system (2020), recessed lighting and water softener (2021), a new roof installed (2022), and stylish vinyl plank flooring, interior doors, hot water heater, patio screening, and shower head filters all updated in 2023. The layout features an open concept living area that flows seamlessly to a private screened patio through sliding glass doors. The galley style kitchen includes a pass through window, making it perfect for entertaining. A split bedroom floor plan enhances privacy, with a guest bedroom, full bath, and laundry closet situated at the front of the unit. On the opposite side, the spacious primary suite boasts its own en suite bathroom, generous closet space, and direct patio access. Conveniently located just steps from the assigned parking space and community pool, this condo combines accessibility with a peaceful setting. Whether youre searching for a full time Florida home or a smart investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, boating, fishing, parks, medical facilities, I 75 and the Punta Gorda Airport.. Dont miss your chanceschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 937.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jerry Kern
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other
  • Legal Description: BWC 002 0000 00H2 BIRCHWOOD I & II PH 2 UN H-2 925/1832 CT1186/632 1245/1735 2508/724 TD3482/1559 4556/401
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402330627030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: H2
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RMF10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 224, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$109,900.00 ($149.52 / sqft )

22375 Edgewater Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 22357 Edgewater Dr, where style, comfort, and convenience come together in this beautifully updated & Turn Key Furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo. Perfectly situated in one of Port Charl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523712
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Damon Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 137, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$114,500.00 ($116.01 / sqft )

22375 Edgewater Drive 137 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR OF THIS LISTING! Welcome home to Edgewater Village! This first floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers approximately 987 square feet of air conditioned l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521641
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25068 Harborview Road 3d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$114,700.00 ($119.98 / sqft )

25068 Harborview Road 3d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2/2 Single Story Condo in a Desirable 55+ Community Close to Everything that makes you fall in love with SWFL! Discover easy, breezy Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691517
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$117,777.00 ($84.19 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom two bath corner unit in Rolls Landing on the top floor. Ceramic tile throughout the condo, beautiful view of the fountain and the pond. Beautiful grounds, tennis courts, heated pool, hot t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937615
  2. Provided by LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
  3. Contact Lisa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1999 Kings Highway 16b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$119,000.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

1999 Kings Highway 16b Adult Community More Like This

Take a look at this inviting 2nd floor end unit condominium in a desirable 55+ community. Enjoy peaceful views from the fully screened lanai overlooking the pool, tennis courts, and lush landscaping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515147
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Kristine Palcic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 814, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$119,900.00 ($85.34 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 814 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning first floor 2BR/2BA condo nestled within a secure, gated community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685936
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joe Petno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22278 Vick Street A112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$119,990.00 ($114.71 / sqft )

22278 Vick Street A112 Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof (2023), solid concrete block construction, prime location just minutes from US 41, in unit washer and dryer, 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 1,000 square feet of living spacethis well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690234
  2. Provided by STARLINK REALTY
  3. Contact Arturo Sanchez Caram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24540 Harborview Road C1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$120,000.00 ($117.07 / sqft )

24540 Harborview Road C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Drop! Motivated sellers. Great location! Close to I75 and 41. This is a wonderfully small condo community. Your front door faces the pool! You have your own dedicated parking space in front of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522727
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Claudia Debruyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$120,000.00 ($125.13 / sqft )

22375 Edgewater Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to affordable Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located just across the Peace River from Punta Gordas historic downtown. This light and bright resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523167
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Noah Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1999 Kings Highway 23c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$124,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

1999 Kings Highway 23c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE Sandhill Pines Community, A 55+ community. Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms Condo on the top floor (3rd floor). Tiled and updated carpet for the bedrooms and updated kitchen applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503200
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice