4613 Eaglet Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4909185 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4613 Eaglet Lane
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2644
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 394
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2855 / -81.4694
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Eagle Pointe
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Elementary
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: OFFILER, LUCILLE JANICE
  • Contact: Lucille Offiler
  • 407-396-7650
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION: Whether youre looking for a permanent residence, property for short term rental or long term lease, this is the perfect choice for you. The location cant get any better as the community is close to local attractions, shopping, fine dining and the airport, and schools. This spacious home with an open floor plan comes nicely furnished. It is immaculate, well taken care of and ready for occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1802.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management of CFL
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAGLE POINTE PB 10 PG 1-3 LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-28-1369-0001-0250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4039 Navigator Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$395,000.00 ($141.63 / sqft )

4039 Navigator Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale: price improvement now $395,000! Experience the ultimate florida lifestyle in the award winning, guard gated bellalago community. This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home sits on an oversized co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936335
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Janice Tyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Meadow View Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$424,900.00 ($144.77 / sqft )

2641 Meadow View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the lakeside serenity and Mediterranean elegance of 24/7 Guard Gated Bellalago! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath masterpiece combines elegant living with vibrant resor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141306
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Vega-Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2244 Canyon Breeze Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$392,500.00 ($140.18 / sqft )

2244 Canyon Breeze Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths home in Kissimmee Built in 2020 with plenty of modern touches. Offering 1,960 sq.ft of comfortable living space. This two story home is designed for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385268
  2. Provided by VENOSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Giuseppina Mottolese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Ancestry Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

1967 Ancestry Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. Built in 2019, this mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141992
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact James Williams III, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Broadwing Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$374,990.00 ($129.35 / sqft )

2525 Broadwing Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Thoughtful design and modern comfort come together at 2525 Broadwing Street, a new construction home in the growing Hawks Run community by Ashton Woods. Featuring the popular Plant floor plan, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387793
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4089 Navigator Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,900.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

4089 Navigator Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Step into resort style l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376907
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Marshfield Preserve Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$407,000.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

3081 Marshfield Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than New & Move In Ready! This beautifully upgraded 2 story home with new roof, freshly painted inside and outside, is located in the desirable Parkview at Lakeshore community in Kissimmee, off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381743
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Nubia Saenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Baykal Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($133.45 / sqft )

2508 Baykal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a newly renovated beautiful four (4)bedroom home with two (20 full bathrooms and (1/2 ) another for receiving guests, with professionally installed laminate floors on the first floor + a beau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Byron Barguil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$379,900.00 ($124.19 / sqft )

2727 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the quiet Eagle Lake community. This residence features a thoughtfully designed two story layout that balances formal and casual living. Upon entry, y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393508
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4212 Pebbles Throw Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$424,000.00 ($141.95 / sqft )

4212 Pebbles Throw Drive More Like This

Why wait to build when you can step into your dream home today? Welcome to this stunning Sheffield model at 4212 Pebbles Throw Drive, an exceptional 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence nestled within th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393064
  2. Provided by AK PROPERTY BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Raj Kataria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice