1300 River Road R43, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147280 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1300 River Road R43
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 840
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0698 / -82.3185
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tiffany Monday Richmond
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "Ramblers Rest Resort 1 bed 1 bath home" Discover a hidden gem at 1300 North River Road, #R43. This charming 840 sq ft mobile home offers a cozy, fully furnished living space perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience. This home is directly on, backs to, a wild and scenic, largely undeveloped river. With one spacious bedroom and a full bath, you'll find everything you need to settle in and feel right at home. This home also has additional sleeping space in the Den (Full size bed). The kitchen has a gas stove/oven. Imagine sipping your morning coffee on the back porch while taking in the breathtaking scenic views that surround this tranquil community. The thoughtfully designed interior invites you to unwind and relax after a day exploring the vibrant local attractions. Perfectly sized for easy maintenance, this home offers a seamless blend of functionality and style. Enjoy the flexibility of a mobile home lifestyle, all while being part of a welcoming neighborhood. Home is stocked with several bikes, 2 kayaks and a canoe for guests to use. Home is on an oversized end lot that backs up to the Nature Preserve. Whether you're seeking a seasonal retreat or a year round haven, this property promises to deliver a delightful living experience. Embrace the peaceful ambiance and natural beauty that await you here. Your next adventure begins at this delightful address in Venice, where comfort meets convenience in a truly picturesque setting. Seasonal rent $3,000 a month (December April). Off season rent $1,650 a month (May November). 13% tourist tax is in addition to the rent. Electric, water & internet are included in the rent. Home can be rented monthly or 6 months at a time. Ramblers Rest Resort: Community saltwater heated pool along with a Splash Pad. Billiards tables. 3 community rooms where year round activities are always available. Kayak/canoe launch on the Myakka River. Community fishing dock. Pickleball Courts and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 840.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ramblers Rest Resort
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0761002010
  • Unit Number: R43
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 518 Briarwood Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,525.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

518 Briarwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully renovated and spacious duplexideally located just minutes from Florida's stunning beaches, top rated dining, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689114
  2. Provided by COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Colbey Amspaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Briarwood Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,525.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

464 Briarwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully renovated and spacious duplex, ideally situated just minutes from Florida's stunning Gulf beaches, popular dining spot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692504
  2. Provided by COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Colbey Amspaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Glen Oak Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,650.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

264 Glen Oak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this corner lot, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Venice Gardens. Located just off of U.S. 41/S Tamiami Trail, minutes away from local shops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141663
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Cadbury Circle 528, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3730 Cadbury Circle 528 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Woodmere at Jacaranda, located in the desirable Whittier Manor building. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, guest space, or addit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 24.18 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143946
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Charlyn Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Nantucket Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

900 Nantucket Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished Cute Florida Home with a private backyard for enjoying the Florida Lifestyle! Located near the desirable Shamrock Park and South Venice Ferry & Boat launch. This cozy 2 Bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143393
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 972 Ponderosa Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,795.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

972 Ponderosa Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, pet friendly annual rental available now! Be prepared to be "wowed" with fresh paint inside and out, new fixtures, vinyl flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets, quartz counters, bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525754
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Circlewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

533 Circlewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and spacious two bedroom two bath detached Villa available for off season rental, located in Circlewood's of Venice, a friendly community with many activities to join in if you wish. close to all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135327
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ruthann Roka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Pine Tree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

339 Pine Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Venice Gardens with city water and sewer. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced yard with a storage shed for extra space. Features include a newer hot water heater, vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143936
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Asaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 440, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

433 Cerromar Lane 440 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2026 available: june, july, aug, sept, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: apr, may, june, july, aug, sept, oct, nov, dec. Golf course views, a peaceful screened lanai, and a prime venice location near wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685724
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Masry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Tulane Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,850.00 ($0.23 / sqft )

36 Tulane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring a bright, open layout, updated interior spaces, and a spacious backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a quiet neighborhood close to shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482357
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice