1380 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6147200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1380 Seagull Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1390
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.939 / -82.319
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Holiday Mob Estates 2nd Add
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Kathy Damewood
  • 941-473-8484
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEST PRICED WATERFRONT POOL HOME IN 34224! Gulf access from this doublewide two bedroom/two bath manufactured pool home. Located on a canal with two bridges out, youll enjoy a scenic boat ride through Ainger Creek to Lemon Bay. Seawall, dock, and boat lift with cover are already in place. The home offers an open floor plan with a living room that flows into the Florida room, which could be used as a TV area or office. The eat in kitchen has updated cabinetry and includes a full appliance package. The primary bedroom is extended in size and includes a walk in closet and a bathroom with separate areas. The guest bedroom has a wall closet, with a nearby guest bath featuring a tub/shower combo. Recent updates include a metal roofover (2026), carport and pool cage (2023), boat lift cover (2023), and A/C system (2020). Pool was also resurfaced in about 2021! This property is being sold furnished. The home needs some work and updating, but offers a solid opportunity for someone looking to invest in a waterfront property with Gulf access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 768.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Manatee Cove
  • Association Phone: 507-626-2833
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HME 002 0009 0018 HOLIDAY MOB ESTS 2ND ADD BLK 9 LT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412004155017
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: MHS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6126 Ivory Bill Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$199,000.00 ($153.55 / sqft )

6126 Ivory Bill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Lemon Bay Isles, this well maintained home offers the perfect blend of modern construction, coastal lifestyle, and affordability. Built in 2020, this n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495112
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact ASHA STALNAKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$199,900.00 ($136.54 / sqft )

1240 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience true Florida waterfront living with Gulf access right from your own backyard in the Manatee Cove 55+ Holiday Mobile Estates community. This well maintained two bedroom, two bathroom double

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145210
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 854 Calle Menuda, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$199,900.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

854 Calle Menuda Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home has been well maintained and is sold to you with all of the furnishings. A great family home that is bright and cheery with plenty of room for entertaining. Many new features, el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146270
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$204,900.00 ($152.46 / sqft )

1427 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A double wide manufactured mobile home in the 55+ holiday mobile home estates that offers so much, yet likely the lowest hoa & fee in the state of florida & you own your own land! Sounds good? Let's l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475001
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Carol Blackmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2988 Bourbon Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$209,000.00 ($180.17 / sqft )

2988 Bourbon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and absolutely adorable, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus office offers effortless coastal living with a serene pond view. Step inside to an open, airy floor plan fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145853
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$220,000.00 ($103.34 / sqft )

1320 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into your own slice of Florida where days start with sunshine and end by the water. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home on a canal is all about ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147289
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erin Halstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6293 Sparrow Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$224,900.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

6293 Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is a move in ready home just waiting for a new owner. It is being sold Furnished/Turnkey! A Big plus is that it is Located in The Desirable Community of Lemon Bay Isles. Here you own your land

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142627
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Debra Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Shearwater Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$225,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

6085 Shearwater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COME FOR THE SUNSETS AND stay for the lifestyle!! Stunning lake views can be yours from kitchen, living and dinng at this 2 bedroom 2 bath home that boasts new roof, new carport, new lanai/screening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522905
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Geddeis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Waterside Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$225,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

3111 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat in Englewood! This charming home sits on a 7,500 sq ft lot and is ready for immediate enjoyment perfect for seasonal living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145131
  2. Provided by PARADISE BREEZE VACATION RENTALS AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Doell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

1515 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into Florida living at its best with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home, perfectly situated on a rare double lot offering extra space, privacy, and endless possibilities. Ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142005
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice