9458 Modesto Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147055 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9458 Modesto Circle
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3064
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8908 / -82.2061
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 081
  • Provided by: TALL PINES REALTY
  • Contact: Madelene Waterhouse
  • 941-475-5015
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FURNISHED or UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL (12 MONTH LEASE): With 80 feet of waterfront, a 12,000 lb boat lift and 2 docks, this home is perfect for boating and fishing enthusiasts! This BEAUTIFULLY furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home, is located in the sought after South Gulf Cove community! The spacious kitchen provides stainless steel appliances, closet pantry, and breakfast bar. The spacious primary suite is a private oasis offering dual vanities, a garden tub and a step in shower along with their own pool access. The guest bathroom has a tub/shower combination. With a split bedroom floorplan, everyone has plenty of privacy. The living room and family room each have their own access to the lanai/pool area. The large lanai, heated pool, docks and boat lift outdoor living at its finest. Beaches, golfing, restaurants and shopping all nearby.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2153.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: www.southgulfcovefl.org
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412122307004
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6192 Kambach St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6192 Kambach St Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR SHORT OR LONG TERM RENTALS! Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011783
  2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Calli Goalder
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Kambach St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6191 Kambach St Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR LONG AND SHORT TERM RENTALS! Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011789
  2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Calli Goalder
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Feise St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6161 Feise St Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011800
  2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Calli Goalder
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12004 Newgate Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

12004 Newgate Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soaring ceilings and tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014363
  2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Calli Goalder
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8479 Agate Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,495.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8479 Agate Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Vacation Rental. Enjoy Florida living in this fully furnished, move in ready newer duplex with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage. Cook with ease in the upgraded kitchen featuring sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677156
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMIN' REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15504 Greenwood Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,497.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

15504 Greenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome rental house, 4 bedrooms / 2 1/2 bathrooms, an amazing kitchen with granite countertop, appliances included. Located in south gulf cove, near to boca grande, englewood, port charlotte and nort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138179
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13305 Longville Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

13305 Longville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home on wide lagoon in South Gulf Cove. Annual rental fully furnished. Nice newer built home with open kitchen and all the upgrades. Bring your suitcase and move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524119
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6192 Kambach Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6192 Kambach Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AVAILABLE FOR SHORT OR LONG TERM RENTALS! Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern archit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685906
  2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  3. Contact Christina Ruud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Kambach Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6191 Kambach Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685909
  2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  3. Contact Christina Ruud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Feise Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6161 Feise Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685910
  2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  3. Contact Christina Ruud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice