1475 Flamingo Drive 56, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6146936 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1475 Flamingo Drive 56
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $89,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 630
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9374 / -82.3158
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Holiday Travel Park Englewood
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: KEY REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Gary Miller
  • 941-474-3228
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Living in the subdivision is like living in a resort. The amenities are bountiful. You will have a temperature controlled Pool, Shuffleboard, Bocci Ball, Public Bathes and Laundry's, Club House that hosts Dinners, Pool, Games and much more. This subdivision is only three miles to the Gulf of America with four Beautiful Beaches, many Restaurants. Shopping, Medical Services, Hospital, Boat Launches, Golf Courses and the list goes on and on. This cute home comes fully furnished so you may move in and start to live. Don't miss this one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 380.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Peter Riveria
  • Association Phone: 941 475 5359
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HTP 000 0000 0056 HOLIDAY TRAVEL PK OF ENGLEWOOD LT 56 RP382962 715/1377 DC1448/975 PR96-504-GUARD PR97-78 ORD/DET/HX 1541/1829 1552/1200 1609/1147 AFF2208/1334 2208/1339 UNREC DC-LNV
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412004501056
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 56
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 330, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$84,600.00 ($122.79 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 330 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're wondering if Englewood, Florida is a good place to retire from the North and those escape cold winters...your answer is YES! HERE, YOU OWN THE LAND. No lot rent. No monthly lease hanging o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144273
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 153, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$86,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 153 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Escape to the heart of Englewood and discover the perfect winter retreat. Located close to restaurants, beaches, golf courses, grocery stores and more. This 1+ bedroom, 1 bathroom cozy living space in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141386
  2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alanna Leeper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8319 Roosevelt Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$89,995.00 ($159.57 / sqft )

8319 Roosevelt Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 8319 Roosevelt in the sought after Charlotte County side of Englewooda rare opportunity to own your land with NO HOA and no rental restrictions, making this a perfect investment property, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 564 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525344
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Sons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Blue Jay Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$100,000.00 ($75.08 / sqft )

3310 Blue Jay Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming double wide manufactured home located in the desirable Sandalhaven Estates community in beautiful Englewood, Florida. Nestled in a welcoming 55+ deed restricted neighborhood,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146541
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Becky Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Flamingo Drive 128, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$105,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

1475 Flamingo Drive 128 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the "Coastal Cottage Retreat" a meticulously updated, TURNKEY FURNISHED residence in the gated community of Holiday Travel Park, where YOU OWN THE LAND! Golf cart and RV friendly, this ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525346
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tawnya Hile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice