8511 Austrian Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146921 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8511 Austrian Boulevard
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3045
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9029 / -81.9716
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Industrial Sites 49 50
  • Elementary School: East Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  • Contact: Jennifer Hallam
  • 941-460-1900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in Punta Gorda! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home showcases extra space, a den, and privacy. There is stunning, Italian tile in the primary bath that add an exotic feel. The thoughtfully designed layout provides comfortable living with plenty of natural light, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside and enjoy the added room to create your ideal outdoor retreatwhether its a patio, garden, or space to relax and soak up the sunshine. Enjoy peace of mind with the impact windows and 50 year roof! Conveniently located near I 75, this home delivers the perfect balance of peaceful living and accessibility to shopping, dining, golf courses, and waterfront attractions. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this property is full of potential and ready for its next chapter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1916.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ZZZ 134123 T49 13-41-23 T-49 & 50 INDUS 2 AC. M/L TH S1/2 OF SE1/4 OF SW1/4 OF SW1/4 OF SW1/4 & TH S 110 FT OF N1/2 OF SE1/4 OF SW1/4 OF SW1/4 OF SW1/4 415/757 TD2093/904 2302/34 ZZZ 134123 TR48 13 41 23 INDUSTRIAL TRACT 48 0.75 AC. M/L TH S 45 FT OF S 1/2 OF NE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412313351017
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: AG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16056 Shoreline Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$675,000.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

16056 Shoreline Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

When a home of this quality and location becomes available, hesitation is the only thing that stands between you and a once in a lifetime opportunity. Located in the coveted gated community of Edgewat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515635
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42138 Lake Timber Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$699,000.00 ($209.53 / sqft )

42138 Lake Timber Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind former fox custom model home in lake timber! Welcome to this truly one of a kind home the only eden model located in the highly sought after lake timber community of babcock ranch. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516072
  2. Provided by NV REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42363 Edgewater Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$739,900.00 ($228.65 / sqft )

42363 Edgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury huge lakefront home in the highly sought after gated edgewater community of babcock ranch! This exceptional residence sits on one of the largest lot in the neighborhood and offers un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518781
  2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6137 Grove Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$699,000.00 ($212.98 / sqft )

6137 Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completed and move in ready, this exceptional brand new modern farmhouse estate in the highly sought after Charlotte Ranchettes delivers the perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679056
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44565 Little Blue Heron Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$739,000.00 ($205.85 / sqft )

44565 Little Blue Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional new construction waterfront residence in the award winning solar powered town of Babcock Ranch. Perfectly positioned on a serene community lake with coveted southern exposure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3590 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009018
  2. Provided by Naples TBI Realty LLC
  3. Contact Martina Mausser
  4. (239) 776-0882
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17604 Canopy Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$595,000.00 ($181.85 / sqft )

17604 Canopy Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after Palmetto model featuring 3 bedrooms + DEN, and 3 full bathrooms, meticulously maintained and situated on an oversized .33 acre corner lot with a 3 CAR GARAGE. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006347
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. (561) 951-8820
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42178 Lake Timber Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$658,200.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

42178 Lake Timber Dr New Construction More Like This

This Woodview floorplan is a spacious two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a den, and an upstairs loftideal for flexible living and entertaining. The home features built in kitchen appli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4778 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083686
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42363 Edgewater Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$739,900.00 ($228.65 / sqft )

42363 Edgewater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025023691
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. (561) 951-8820
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15635 Appalachian Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$649,000.00 ($170.25 / sqft )

15635 Appalachian Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! Welcome to the community of NORTHRIDGE at BABCOCK RANCH! This exceptional home was built by Pulte Builders in 2024 with extras galore. The Easly model is very spacious and the largest of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026005441
  2. Provided by Miami Premier Realty
  3. Contact Olga Carballo
  4. (786) 268-1961
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16097 Lakeland Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$715,000.00 ($226.34 / sqft )

16097 Lakeland Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,278 sq. ft. in the highly desirable community of Edgewater Sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3159 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008461
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice