11 Bocilla Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11 Bocilla Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $865,000
  • Price sqft: $529
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1634
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8683 / -82.318
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PLACIDA
  • Zipcode: 33946
  • Subdivision: Palm Island Estates Un 4
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Courtney DeFilippis
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BOCILLA LAGOON COASTAL COTTAGE | PALM ISLAND Welcome to your island escape on sought after Palm Island, where relaxed coastal living and natural beauty come together. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath cottage is perfectly positioned on Bocilla Lagoon with partial Gulf views, offering the best of both sunrise serenity and sunset skies. Inside, the home is full of warmth and character with beautiful hardwood flooring, French doors, and an open, light filled layout that captures the essence of island living. The primary suite features a private ensuite bath, while guest accommodations provide comfort and privacy for family and visitors alike. Large bonus room/loft leaves room for overflow guests or possible office/studio. Step out onto the front porch and unwind as you watch breathtaking sunsets each evening, or take a short stroll to the beach to dip your toes in the sand as the sun meets the horizon. For boating and water enthusiasts, the private dock and 10,000 LB lift on Bocilla Lagoon provide quick accessapproximately 5 minutes to the Intracoastal Waterway and just 20 minutes to the Gulf via two bridges. Launch a kayak right from your backyard or relax in your private dockside sitting area while the days catch is cleaned. Whether youre looking for a personal retreat, investment opportunity, or both, this property offers excellent rental potential. Palm Island is one of the few places left where life slows downfeaturing quiet, pristine beaches filled with shells and sharks teeth, world class fishing, and year round sunshine.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Entrance, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1088.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: PIE 004 000C 0001 PALM ISLAND ESTATES UN 4 BLK C LT 1 545/726 763/638 1794/400 4245/803 4409/1134
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33946 - Placida
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412033153001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Cottage, Custom, Elevated, Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: BBI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9664 Privateer Rd, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$999,000.00 ($430.05 / sqft )

9664 Privateer Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Bayside living at its finest! This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home with private dock offers the perfect blend of coastal charm, comfort, and island adventure. Ideally positione

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419733
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Lynne Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Bocilla Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$849,900.00 ($273.63 / sqft )

331 Bocilla Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Key West Style Home offers 2 bedrooms with 2 baths and is a great value with premium features for waterfront living on Palm Island. This home is situated on Bocilla Lagoon which is a 300 ft wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144207
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kevin Mackin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Coral Creek Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$845,000.00 ($224.62 / sqft )

495 Coral Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this fully remodeled 4 bedroom plus office, 4 bath pool home, ideally situated on a corner lot overlooking the Links Golf Course in the sought after Cape Haze Wind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3762 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142290
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Chris Costello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Windward Road, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$875,000.00 ($276.20 / sqft )

19 Windward Road More Like This

You can have it all: panoramic golf course and pond views! An almost new 4 bedroom (1 main & and 1 junior suite) / 3 bath / 3 car garage home! Heated pool with hot tub embedded in a large paver coated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145226
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Esther Maisch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Coral Creek Place, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$799,000.00 ($245.54 / sqft )

10 Coral Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

An extraordinary opportunity awaits in one of Placidas most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled at the end of a quiet, secluded cul de sac, this elegant residence is thoughtfully situated across two e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143832
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact John Harms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7104 Palm Island Drive Le38, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$810,000.00 ($495.72 / sqft )

7104 Palm Island Drive Le38 Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see on Palm Island. Duplex island home on Palm Island Resort. Enjoy watching the shore birds, sea life and fabulous sunsets from your choice of 3 decks and all have new decking in 2024. Also ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144591
  2. Provided by PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Lisa Halpin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Gasparilla Way, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$949,900.00 ($354.97 / sqft )

120 Gasparilla Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the unmatched allure of Palm Island, one of Floridas most secluded and luxurious coastal escapes. NO BRIDGES TO GULF FROM PRIVATE BOAT DOCK. Please see Realtor remarks regarding assumable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679720
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tami Cashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8302 Little Gasparilla Island, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$865,000.00 ($473.97 / sqft )

8302 Little Gasparilla Island Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath beach home is situated on Little Gasparilla Island, a unique bridgeless barrier island off the coast of the Cape Haze Peninsula. Accessible only by private boat or wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147268
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Barbara Jo Pendergrass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Palm Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$995,000.00 ($364.47 / sqft )

51 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 51 Palm Drive located on beautiful Palm Island, Florida. This waterfront island home offers the ultimate in coastal living, combining direct Gulf access, stunning sunset views, and the priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146695
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact David Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 261 Bocilla Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$925,000.00 ($390.30 / sqft )

261 Bocilla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Retreat with Sunset Views Over Bocilla Lagoon Don Pedro Island Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this charming waterfront home on Don Pedro Island, offering unparalleled wester

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143859
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Courtney DeFilippis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice