1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard P105, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6146336 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard P105
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 899
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0057 / -82.1239
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Oak Forrest
  • Building: Oak Forrest
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Mark Hamsher
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The most spectacular condo location in oak forrest!!! Furnished and turnkey!!! X flood zone!!! No flood insurance required!!! Great location inside community, just a few yards from the pool, in quiet/secluded area of the community!!! Water and sewer included!!! First floor end unit overlooking the canal and well kept, immaculate park like setting with all the mature oak trees!!! 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo!!! Extremely clean and well maintained by same owner for past 35 years!!! Very lightly used as a seasonal owner! Bath fitter tub unit installed in master bathroom!!! Inside washer and dryer! Enclosed lanai screening provides the most tranquil, peaceful and private setting with exceptional views of the canal and the immaculate grounds!! Lanai storage! Oak forrest has 3 pools! Clubhouse! Bbq area! Outdoor recreational area! Manicured landscaping! Close proximity to all activities including the sunseeker resort, tampa bay rays spring training facility, atlanta braves home baseball complex and all that charlotte harbor has to offer!!! Punta gorda airport is just minutes away! Historic downtown punta gorda is just across the charlotte harbor bridge! Walkable to retail, grocery stores and the port charlotte library!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 899.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Patty Wasil
  • Association Phone: 941-625-7061
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: TOK 000 0000 P105 OAK FORREST UN P-105 774/529 1041/810 DC2928/1971-JAM L/E4418/185
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402208876229
  • Unit Number: P105
  • View: Water
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard N104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$128,000.00 ($142.38 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard N104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to what Florida living in one of Port Charlottes established and peaceful 55+ communities is supposed to look and feel like. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674435
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail G1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$129,900.00 ($125.02 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail G1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 55+ first floor condominium located in the highly desirable community of Maria Manor. This light and bright condo is filled with lots of natural light and shows like a model

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508100
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Dinis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard N201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$129,900.00 ($144.49 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard N201 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Immaculate, second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the popular 55+ gated Oak Forrest community! This open floor plan, with brand new neutral carpet and freshly painted inside, is located very close to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521576
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Shellee Guinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail S8, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$130,000.00 ($135.84 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail S8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo in the 55+ community of Maria Manor. Fully furnished and move in ready. Luxury vinyl plank flooring and new furnishings make it shine. This second floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518875
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail B3, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$135,000.00 ($146.90 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail B3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy your retirement in this furnished 2/2, second floor condo The natural sunlight in the family room would make a bright office or craft rm. The family room also has a closet to store your broo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503853
  2. Provided by O'CONNOR REALTY
  3. Contact Phyllis Stanzione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard B206, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$135,000.00 ($150.17 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard B206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming and well maintained 2nd floor condo located in the highly sought after Oak Forrest community, perfectly positioned in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524025
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 615, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$136,900.00 ($174.84 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Port Charlotte, where comfort, convenience, and investment potential come together. Located on the sixth floor, this beautifully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524930
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Finnegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2486 Caring Way 14a, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$139,000.00 ($112.10 / sqft )

2486 Caring Way 14a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) was virtually staged...Welcome to Sunrise Towersthe perfect centrally located canal view condo that truly feels like a townhome. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142416
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brent Ortigoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2395 Harbor Boulevard 212, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$139,000.00 ($133.14 / sqft )

2395 Harbor Boulevard 212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to an impeccably renovated, two bed, two bath, 2nd floor corner condominium, perfectly situated within a highly sought after 55+ active community. This bright and inviting unit has been transf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672477
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Marsicovetere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$139,900.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This rare first floor canal side 2/2 condo in the beautiful, gated Oak Forest community offers waterfront views of the Lionheart Waterway and lush Florida foliage, whether from your lanai or the open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524020
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice