6222 Falcon Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6146163 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6222 Falcon Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9397 / -82.3052
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Lemon Bay Isle Ph 02
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Terri Hesse
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisite Detail. Exceptional Care. An Active Lifestyle. Effortless Florida Living. Great rental history. Pride of ownership doesnt begin to describe this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom home with a versatile bonus room a residence where thoughtful updates, quality craftsmanship, and everyday comfort come together beautifully. Step inside and immediately appreciate the inviting living room, highlighted by cathedral ceilings, two domed skylights that fill the space with natural light, stylish shiplap walls, a new ceiling fan, and newly installed LVT flooring. The nearby kitchen offers ample cabinetry and generous counter space, making it both highly functional and perfect for gathering with friends and family. Two spacious bedrooms provide peaceful retreats, while the bonus room offers ideal flexibility for visiting guests, hobbies, or a cozy den. The interior laundry room with a built in desk offers practical convenienceideal for managing daily tasks or working from home. The care invested in this home is evident at every turn. Major improvements completed in 2014 include the roof, A/C unit, window and door casings, electrical panel, insulated side lanai, and three large storage sheds all with electricity (yes, three!). In 2020, additional peace of mind upgrades were completed, including storm shutters, a leaf guard gutter system, new hurricane straps on the carport and beneath the home, an updated vapor barrier, an enclosed foundation, and a fabulous outdoor shower and dressing area perfect after a day at the beach. Recent updates continue the story of meticulous stewardship: 2023 New water heater, 2024 New interior 6 panel doors and all new LVT flooring throughout the main living areas, 2025 Fresh paint in the primary bedroom, plus a new pantry closet. Abundant storage throughout the home is a rare and welcome bonus. Located in a desirable 55+ community where you own your own land, this neighborhood offers far more than amenities it offers connection. Residents enjoy a welcoming clubhouse and pool (located at the Edgewater Club), shuffleboard, tennis, bocce ball, and a busy social calendar that keeps life interesting year round. From water aerobics and pool exercise classes to community dinners and Texas Hold Em tournaments, from bocce leagues and mahjong to Bingo nights, comedy shows, poker runs, and friendly tennis matches there is always something happening and someone to enjoy it with. Whether you prefer staying active, socializing, or simply relaxing poolside, this community makes it easy to live fully. And beyond the gates? The lifestyle continues. Just minutes away, the serene Gulf beaches of Manasota Key invite you to enjoy soft sands and breathtaking sunsets over turquoise waters. Historic Dearborn Street features farmers markets, lively festivals, charming boutiques, unique eateries, and a vibrant artistic atmosphere that makes Englewood special. This is more than a home its a carefully curated coastal retreat paired with an engaging, active lifestyle. Come experience it for yourself. You will not be disappointed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nancy Fournier
  • Association Phone: 941-473-9706
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LBI 002 0000 0060 LEMON BAY ISLES PHASE II LT 60 RP259378-79 850/1021 DC1195/1884 1755/388 2866/2138 PR08-622-JAP LOA3283/547 3696/937 3711/849 3772/367 3819/161
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412004286030
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2988 Bourbon Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$209,000.00 ($180.17 / sqft )

2988 Bourbon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and absolutely adorable, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus office offers effortless coastal living with a serene pond view. Step inside to an open, airy floor plan fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145853
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$214,900.00 ($154.60 / sqft )

1380 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BEST PRICED WATERFRONT POOL HOME IN 34224! Gulf access from this doublewide two bedroom/two bath manufactured pool home. Located on a canal with two bridges out, youll enjoy a scenic boat ride through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147200
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$220,000.00 ($103.34 / sqft )

1320 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into your own slice of Florida where days start with sunshine and end by the water. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home on a canal is all about ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147289
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erin Halstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6293 Sparrow Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$224,900.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

6293 Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is a move in ready home just waiting for a new owner. It is being sold Furnished/Turnkey! A Big plus is that it is Located in The Desirable Community of Lemon Bay Isles. Here you own your land

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142627
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Debra Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6085 Shearwater Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$225,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

6085 Shearwater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COME FOR THE SUNSETS AND stay for the lifestyle!! Stunning lake views can be yours from kitchen, living and dinng at this 2 bedroom 2 bath home that boasts new roof, new carport, new lanai/screening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522905
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Geddeis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Waterside Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$225,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

3111 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat in Englewood! This charming home sits on a 7,500 sq ft lot and is ready for immediate enjoyment perfect for seasonal living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145131
  2. Provided by PARADISE BREEZE VACATION RENTALS AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Doell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Sanderling Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

1515 Sanderling Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into Florida living at its best with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home, perfectly situated on a rare double lot offering extra space, privacy, and endless possibilities. Ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142005
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8443 Tanaka Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($160.59 / sqft )

8443 Tanaka Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turn Key furnished, move right in! Key updates include, a newer Roof (2023), an exterior overhaul featuring newer vinyl Siding, Soffit and a rebuilt Double Carport (2024). The large storage shed provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142095
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Adrienne Barba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9118 Pinehaven Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($97.99 / sqft )

9118 Pinehaven Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Pines at Sandalhaven, a charming deed restricted, 55+ community in the heart of Englewood, Florida. Known for its friendly neighbors and resort style amenities, this pet friendly manufa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143836
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebekah McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1299 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$229,000.00 ($111.06 / sqft )

1299 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New listing on Lake Sunapee in Holiday III. Lovely 2 Bed, 2 Bath home with beautiful view of the lake. This is a split floor plan with guest room at the front of the home with attached bath and prim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145901
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice