23619 Awabuki Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6145493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23619 Awabuki Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3079
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0387 / -82.3547
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Debi Harman
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover refined Florida living at 23619 Awabuki Drive in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Sarasota National. This expansive condo home offers over 2,300 sq. ft. under air and more than 3,100 sq. ft. of total living space, featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, a versatile den (perfect for an office or third bedroom), and an open, light filled floor plan designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. An exceptional value, this property includestwo golf membershipswith the purchaseno additional buy ingranting access to Sarasota Nationals championship 18 hole golf course, pro shop, and club facilities. Residents of Sarasota National enjoy resort style amenities, including a clubhouse with dining, resort style pool with lap lanes, poolside Tiki bar, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and miles of sidewalks and bike paths. As an Audubon International Certified Signature Sanctuary, Sarasota National is thoughtfully designed to preserve native wildlife and natural habitats, offering tranquil lakes, nature preserves, and abundant birdlife throughout the community. All of this is just a short drive from Venice beaches, historic downtown Venice, Wellen Park, and everyday conveniencesmaking 23619 Awabuki Drive an ideal blend of luxury, lifestyle, and nature.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2367.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Private, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3079.47
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Gary Richardson
  • Association Phone: 413-575-9037
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 426, OAK RUN AT SARASOTA NATIONAL SEC 1 PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0465021004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17475 Opal Sand Drive 208, VENICE, FL 34293
$409,000.00 ($237.79 / sqft )

17475 Opal Sand Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is a rare opportunity in Wellen Park Golf and Country Club. This larger, end unit condominium with included golf membership is one of the few of it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.21 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143841
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23217 Banbury Way 23217, VENICE, FL 34293
$414,000.00 ($134.46 / sqft )

23217 Banbury Way 23217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available Ground Floor End Unit* Pulte built 2,367 square foot (under air), 2 bedroom, 2 bath, flex/bonus room, two car garage end unit. It is ideally located in the guard gated community of Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142583
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($241.28 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new slice of paradise in the highly sought after Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This immaculate 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom, end unit veranda condo, with golf membership included,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142579
  2. Provided by DEAN REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17775 Boracay Court 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$425,000.00 ($244.11 / sqft )

17775 Boracay Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort and resort style living. This spacious residence features an open floor plan, a 2 car garage, and is being sold full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143963
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Galapagos Court 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$425,000.00 ($283.15 / sqft )

12520 Galapagos Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 GOLF MEMBERSHIPS included! Enjoy resort style living at its finest in this beautiful FULLY FURNISHED (Designer furniture) Bromelia floor plan which offers a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144754
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Constanza Sokorai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12485 Ghiberti Circle 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$429,900.00 ($147.38 / sqft )

12485 Ghiberti Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained brandywine upper floor coach home located in the highly sought after gran paradiso community within wellen park. Perfectly positioned with a southern facing entr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685723
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Chris Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12450 Ghiberti Cir  202, VENICE, FL 34293
$430,000.00 ($147.41 / sqft )

12450 Ghiberti Cir 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Brandywine Coach Home in the desirable Gran Paradiso neighborhood of Wellen Park, offers penthouse style living on the second floor. Featuring a tandem 3 car garage, split stairwell entr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687933
  2. Provided by HOOVER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10063 Crooked Creek Drive 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$435,000.00 ($206.06 / sqft )

10063 Crooked Creek Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare First Floor End Unit with Private Preserve Views | No Golf Membership Required Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and maintenance free 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage, ideally po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142950
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12785 Jade Empress Loop 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$444,990.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

12785 Jade Empress Loop 202 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Presenting the Evergreen, a top floor luxury residence, offering an elegant and spacious living environment. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a powder room and a versatile loft, this 2,316 square foot reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455224
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12894 Santa Monica Court 59-102, VENICE, FL 34293
$447,999.00 ($191.62 / sqft )

12894 Santa Monica Court 59-102 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the best of resort living at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where an 18 hole championship course and luxurious clubhouse await. Just minutes away from Downtown Wellen,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504931
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice