137 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6144901 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 137 Fiji Circle
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $82
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1819
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0094 / -82.3975
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Polynesian Village
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Judy Canero, LLC
  • 941-473-7750
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Polynesian village come check out this resident owned, 55+ community tucked away off the beaten path yet only one mile from manasota key and 11 miles of beaches and shimering waters of the gulf. Unique split plan 2 bedroom unit with vaulted ceilings. Main living room area and a seperate family room puts this one on your "must see" list! This is a really spacious home with plenty of room to spend the winter months in comfort. Large windows throughout bring in tons of natural light. The family room with its own entrance gives way for those additional overnight guests. Take the party outside to your 14x11 raised florida room, enclosed with horizontal rolling windows, making this an all weather space. Morning brew or afternoon card games this is the perfect space. Ac was replaced in 2020. Water heater in 2021. This property has been well maintained. Stroll over to the clubhouse to meet up with the thursday coffee club or a competitive game of shuffleboard. Clubhouse kitchen has been beautifully updated and it's the place for weekly entertainment dinner, dancing, musical events and other scheduled entertainment. You can have the luxury of joining in anytime or just relaxing at home. Bonus is the storage yard available for rv, boat parking, etc. You are only one mile to a public boat ramp, fishing and swimming in the gulf waters. Polynesian village come for a visit and stay for good!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1247.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 925.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rene Dahl
  • Association Phone: 941-474-3636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 137 POLYNESIAN VILLAGE MHP CO-OP
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0478111137
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,000.00 ($80.25 / sqft )

157 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 157 N Fiji Circle located on a CORNER LOT in the highly desirable Polynesian Village community of Englewoodjust 4 minutes from the beautiful shores of Manasota Key Beach. Enjoy peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688132
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Michele Vena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Tasmania Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,500.00 ($79.08 / sqft )

231 Tasmania Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO PARADISE!! Just 1 mile to Manasota Beach! No hurricane damage or flooding. Take a look at this nice open floor plan home located in the desirable 55+ community of Polynesian Village where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144137
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Brooks, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,900.00 ($88.99 / sqft )

236 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fee simple, no lot rent! Welcome to your slice of paradise in sunny Southwest Florida. Located in the desirable 55+ Polynesian Village, this charming home is a 1.1 mile bike ride to Manasota Key Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FL REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Van Krey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Easter Island Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$140,000.00 ($77.43 / sqft )

29 Easter Island Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the resident owned Polynesian Village Co op, this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfortable living in one of Englewoods most established 55+ communities. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657403
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Flora Vista Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$144,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

14 Flora Vista Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE. This 2 bedroom,2 bath, fully furnished home is priced to sell. Enjoy a large Family room, 2 car carport & a combined laundry & storage area along with a community center that offers: an en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143918
  2. Provided by THE BRC GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ray Corcoran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Flora Vista Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$149,000.00 ($103.04 / sqft )

51 Flora Vista Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE, COMMUNITY of ALAMEDA ISLES. Turnkey Furnished. Carefree living in a gated and maintenance free 55+ community, with access to the intracoastal waterway and gulf. The community it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145334
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Ed Haser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Botany Bay Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$149,900.00 ($83.60 / sqft )

16 Botany Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price improvement!! Polynesian village mobile home park your secluded florida hideaway is located just one mile from scenic manasota beach. This is a bright and cheery unit with traquil views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144693
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Esplanade Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,000.00 ($96.60 / sqft )

7 Esplanade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring your Boat and your RV~Opportunity is knocking to live in this beautiful maintenance free 55+ community. This is a well maintained home with all new flooring. The AC is new in 2019 along with all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603704
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Romona Dancz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,000.00 ($84.94 / sqft )

148 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The place to be resort style living in polynesean village this unique community is tucked away off the beaten path, yet only one mile to scenic manasota beach in englewood, florida. Come take a lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141910
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($76.58 / sqft )

177 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great price and move in ready! Welcome to this charming home, in the 55+ community in the polynesian village, perfectly suited for snowbirds or anyone seeking a peaceful, low maintenance lifestyle app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525467
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paige Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice