1245 Holiday Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144837 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1245 Holiday Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $373
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1604
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.914 / -82.353
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Englewood Shores
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Courtney DeFilippis
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated Coastal Cottage on Manasota Key Steps from Beach & Bay This charming Manasota Key cottage offers peace of mind and coastal comfort with hurricane rated impact windows and a durable metal roofboth untouched by recent storms. Completely remodeled inside, the home features new electrical, updated kitchen and baths, new interior doors, stunning terrazzo flooring, and an outdoor shower perfect for rinsing off after a beach day. Ideally located just steps from both the Gulf of Mexico and Lemon Bay, and bordered by Stump Pass State Park, the home is a nature lovers dream. The screened lanai provides a cozy space to relax, while guests will enjoy shelling, dolphin sightings while kayaking, and soaking in Floridas year round sunshine. The flexible, open floorplan is perfect for entertaining or hosting guests, with two private master suites offering comfort and separation. Whether used as a personal retreat or a rental investment, this cottage delivers the full Gulf Coast experiencefrom sunset strolls and intercoastal kayaking to world class boating and fishing. This home isnt just a getawayits an opportunity to own a beautiful beach cottage in one of Floridas most beloved coastal communities. Embrace the laid back lifestyle and create a sought after vacation haven.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1128.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: ZZZ 184120 P3-1 18 41 20 P-3-1 BEG 851 FT S OF NW COR SEC 18 TH E 100 FT TH S 75 FT TH W 100 FT TO SEC LINE TH N 75 FT TO POB SUBJ TO ESMT OVER W 20 FT 232/197 476/794 575 /406 DC1311/896(EP) 1443/1789 1946/2023 3620/873 4086/1800 4681/700 3489168
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412018105010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Florida
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: MSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1835 Silver Shores Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$550,000.00 ($196.36 / sqft )

1835 Silver Shores Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Ready now! Enjoy this spacious Prestige floor plan featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, enclosed flex room with closet and 2 car garage, nestled in a brand new boutique style community. This home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410231
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Beachwalk Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$547,000.00 ($233.16 / sqft )

10125 Beachwalk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10125 beachwalk drive, located in the highly sought after beachwalk by manasota key community in englewood, florida. This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of coastal ele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142748
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$649,900.00 ($184.06 / sqft )

9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! NEW TILE ROOF in process. Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

518 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary retreat where sophisticated living meets effortless leisure in the prestigious Eden Harbor gated community. This meticulously maintained three bedroom, three bathroom courtya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Betz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1447 Lemon Bay Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$575,000.00 ($227.18 / sqft )

1447 Lemon Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location, location! Delightful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom one story WATERFRONT home with one car garage. This home has a 158 concrete seawall and your very own boathouse with lift. Direct SAILBO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518123
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Suncrest Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$599,999.00 ($279.07 / sqft )

915 Suncrest Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. There is the possibility of owner financing. Be sure to watch the video. It is a drone tour of the external property and it's relationship to Lemon Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664610
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Rick Stannard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 681 Olive Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$575,000.00 ($222.18 / sqft )

681 Olive Street Virtual Tour More Like This

May your journey always lead you home to a place of sustenance, invitation, and welcome. Nestled on a quiet street, on .70 acres surrounded by lush vegetation, within the heart of Old Englewood, just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145626
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Patrick Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$699,000.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

17 Cayman Isles Boulevard Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the sought after community of Boca Royale Golf and Country Club, this thoughtfully designed residence offers a refined blend of comfort, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143349
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Ham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Greenlawn Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$539,900.00 ($235.97 / sqft )

1940 Greenlawn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

True Gulf access pool home with no bridges to the bay the boating lifestyle buyers dream about but rarely find. Step out your back door, walk to your dock, and be cruising the Intracoastal or headin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142995
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronald Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice