2100 Kings Hwy 1094, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: D6144799 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Hwy 1094
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $163,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0006 / -82.0512
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  • Contact: Jan Fanstill
  • 941-883-4750
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Big reduction dont miss out on this lovely well maintained 2 bed 2 bath home. The ac was replaced and permitted 2023! Dont forget about the 2024 brand new permitted accordion shutters for peace of mind and easy hurricane protection. Featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout living areas for easy maintenance just installed in 2023. Enter the front porch to your florida room filled with natural light and flows into the living room that is open to the kitchen and dining area, perfect for entertaining. Your kitchen has a nice eat in bar area, great for having lunch or using it for dinner parties and holidays. This 2005 home has a new permitted shingle roof in december 2022 including eavestroughs. This home has a perfect private back patio to enjoy morning yoga, or just a nice place to enjoy a book. Your inside washer & dryer area is conveniently located next to your bedrooms. When you are ready to take a ride around the community or go golfing this home comes with a well maintained golf cart (non warrantied). This home is furnished and nicely decorated, just waiting for you to make this your new home! This fantastic 55+ resident owned 18 hole executive gated golf course amenity rich community has lighted tennis courts, four pickleball courts, fitness room, 4 heated swimming pools, clubhouses, fishing lakes, bocce ball, lawn bowling, mini putt, horseshoes, over 70 clubs, arts & crafts, cards, bingo, woodworking shop, ceramics and computer club. Enjoy the on site restaurant/bar for dinners, music & entertainment! Discover the lifestyle of maple leaf!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Other
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Other, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 377.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach, CCM, CCE
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 1094 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 1094 RP/VIN-BL06GA0213235A&B SCE2607/1068 SCE2674/366 NT5060/1921-JEM SCE5060/1922
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402318134910
  • Unit Number: 1094
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 27, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($107.82 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME to 27 Huron in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with an open floor plan and gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 18, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to this well maintained 2005 double wide manufactured home located in Port Charlotte Village, the areas #1 resident owned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522733
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Carella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24437 Harborview Road 106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($66.34 / sqft )

24437 Harborview Road 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained manufactured home is being offered turnkey furnished, making it truly move in ready just bring your suitcase and start enjoying t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524230
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact David Lawrence PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 636, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,900.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 636 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME! #636 Namiamo cres A must see! , wow, a 3 bedroom ready for new owners to move in and enjoy all Maple Leaf Golf and Country club lifestyle offers This well maintained 2005 Heritage mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498933
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway  653, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,900.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 653 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained & fully furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at the award winning best retirement community 2025 maple leaf golf & country club! Resort style living in a 55

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Paulette Brinkman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 147, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$150,000.00 ($64.88 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 147 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller. Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 Manufactured home community in 2024. Not in Flood Zone. Welcome to this beautifully furnished manufactured home located in a desirable 55+ comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509100
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1067, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$150,000.00 ($117.01 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1067 Adult Community More Like This

1067 Mattawa. Discover the Lifestyle Everyones Talking About in Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club! Step into easy living in this beautifully maintained 1983 Jacobsen home, perfectly set in one of Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517699
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Schober
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 674, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$150,000.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 674 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge reduction come check out this lovely home in maple leaf welcome to #674 on the queensway nestled in a peaceful cul de sac, this delightful two bedroom home offers comfort, convenience, and abun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144482
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 406, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$155,000.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This delightful home proves that great things really do come in cozy packages. With 864 square feet of thoughtfully used space and a split bedroom floor plan, everyone gets their own corner of peace a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522968
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 247, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$155,000.00 ($110.40 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 247 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath partially furnished Fleetwood manufactured home located in a desirable 55+ co op community! This move in ready home offers comfort, space, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523410
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice