2100 Kings Highway 674, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6144482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Highway 674
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9949 / -82.047
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  • Contact: Jan Fanstill
  • 941-883-4750
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Huge reduction come check out this lovely home in maple leaf welcome to #674 on the queensway nestled in a peaceful cul de sac, this delightful two bedroom home offers comfort, convenience, and abundant storage space. The oversized covered driveway is ideal for both your vehicle and golf cart! This home features a lot of natural light with plenty of double pane windows and sliding glass doors! Fantastic updates include new roof (2022) and new ac (2019) for peace of mind. Stylish wood flooring throughout the main living areas with crown molding adds a refined touch. Enjoy the spacious kitchen with ample counter space, farmhouse sink, and closet pantry. Kitchen extra large island can be moved or changed to meet your needs built on top of flooring easy to move (seller). Open concept living and dining areaperfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom is nice size and has an ensuite with dual sinks, walk in closet, and walk in shower. The guest bedroom conveniently located near the guest bath with walk in shower. This home boasts a large utility room with exterior doorideal for unloading groceries with a brand new washer and generous storage options. This home is a must see for anyone seeking comfort, style, and functionality in a serene setting. Home price includes certificate. Resident owned 55+ gated golf course community with an active resort lifestyle. Features an 18 hole, par 62 golf course, 5 tennis courts, bocce ball, lawn bowling, shuffleboard courts, 4 heated swimming pools, 2 hot tubs, fitness facility, woodworking facility, 70+ clubs/activities, 4 pickleball courts, restaurant/bar, tiki hut/bar and much more. One indoor cat only, no dog allowed in an interior lot home. Back on the market buyer backed out no inspection!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 377.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach CCM CCE
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 0674 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 674 RP/VIN-BL06GA0137374A&B(2006) RP1748/2030 SCE1748/2029 SCE3784/1882 ARP3830/601 PR19-427-BJM LOA4436/128 DC4440/2129-BJM ODH4497/1835 SCE4606/1115
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402318405904
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 674
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 969, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,000.00 ($82.52 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 969 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new sanctuary! From the moment you pull up to 2100 Kings Hwy #969, youll realize this isn't just a homeits an invitation to the vibrant, active, and worry free lifestyle youve been dre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525278
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,990.00 ($114.47 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 manufactured home community in 2024 in Charlotte County** Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511583
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Hwy  116, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$144,800.00 ($143.65 / sqft )

2100 Kings Hwy 116 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BIG $25,000 reduction from original listing price! TWO LARGE PRIMARY bedrooms with Rare Split plan to provide more privacy for you and your guests. Home comes furnished for easy move in ready. No carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142126
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 840, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($120.83 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 840 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 840 Scotia Dr in the center of Maple Leaf's 285 acres. This Jacobsen Imperial home situated on a Premium Interior Lot in Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club is being offered furnished, with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505916
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 59, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($132.06 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover comfort & style in this beautifully maintained home situated on an interior lot. With its inviting layout and thoughtful updates, this home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523983
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 70, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($137.31 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 70 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured Cavalier home offers 1,056 square feet of comfortable living space in the sought after resident owned community of Port Charlotte Villageand is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525138
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 835, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$146,900.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 835 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! With this new price, this exceptional home is priced to sell!!Move In Ready Home in a Friendly 55+ Community This beautifully updated and fully furnished home is truly move in readyjust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510122
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Deedee McGary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway Lane 1064, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$147,500.00 ($101.17 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway Lane 1064 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller is motivated and will consider reasonable offers. Welcome to Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club, where the lifestyle truly is second to none. This inviting home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521491
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Thomasma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 27, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($107.82 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME to 27 Huron in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with an open floor plan and gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 18, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to this well maintained 2005 double wide manufactured home located in Port Charlotte Village, the areas #1 resident owned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522733
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Carella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice