1135 Range Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6143941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1135 Range Road
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1935
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 230
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9467 / -82.3165
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: None
  • Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Bobbi Sue Taylor
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE OPPORTUNITY to create your own private family compound! All four properties are being sold together, totaling 4.89 acres of cleared land with incredible flexibility and potential. Located at 1135 Range Road (MLS #D6143941), the main parcel features a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an updated kitchen, situated on a spacious 1.29 acre lot (231 x 239) with city water and sewer already in place. The home is currently listed at $425,000 and offers a fully fenced backyard for added privacy, a circular driveway for easy access, and abundant storage with a smaller shed plus a 10x30 shed along with plenty of room for RVs, boats, or future additions like a detached garage or in law suite. Directly across the street, the three additional parcelsLot A (MLS #D6147101), Lot B (MLS #D6147102), and Lot C (MLS #D6147103)are each approximately 1.2 acres and individually buildable, allowing for a main home and mother in law suite on each, making this ideal for multi generational living, a private retreat, or an income producing investment. Each lot is listed at $175,000. Horses and chickens are welcome, adding to the propertys versatility and country charm, while still being conveniently located just minutes from beaches, shopping, and dining. The property backs up to 30 acres owned by EWD, offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful, open feel. Utilities are nearby for the additional lots, giving you the flexibility to build now or later. With no HOA restrictions and endless potential to live on one parcel while you build, sell, or rent the others, opportunities like this dont come around often!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1319.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Private, Unpaved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COM AT TH SW COR OF SEC TH N-89- 30-E ALG S LINE OF SEC 1297.015 FT TH N-00-35-30-E 280.01 FT FOR POB TH N-89-30-E 239.005 FT TH N-00-35-30-E 230 FT TH S-89-30-W 239.005 FT TH S-00-35-30-W 230 FT TO POB ALSO ESMT FOR INGRESS & EGRESS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0858003026
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RE2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2136 Arkansas Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$446,000.00 ($184.60 / sqft )

2136 Arkansas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Gulf access waterfront retreat on an oversized approximately half acre corner lot with an impressive 325 FEET OF WATER FRONTAGE, offering the private, nature filled Florida lifestyle buyers dream

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522465
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Vice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 Illinois Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$399,900.00 ($164.98 / sqft )

2061 Illinois Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 2 Car Garage home perfectly situated on a corner lot in desirable Grove City. With a strong rental history featuring sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145274
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Starbuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10123 Topsail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$425,000.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

10123 Topsail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, light and bright one owner custom pool home offering over 2,020 sq ft of living space, an oversized 2 car garage, and a desirable split bedroom floor plan. This home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146694
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Luisa Schack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1248 Jefferson Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$439,000.00 ($219.50 / sqft )

1248 Jefferson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Private Englewood Oasis Awaits Turnkey Tropical Pool Home with Private Lake Dock & Rare Beach Club Membership* Discover your perfect Florida escape in this charming 2 bed, 2 bath pool home in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671934
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Wiggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9221 Steubenville Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$420,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

9221 Steubenville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 1,799 sq. ft. pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, versatility, and Florida charm. Designed with a favorable split floor plan, the home features three sets o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671278
  2. Provided by OSIPOV GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bogdan Osipov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Beardsley Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$399,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

7095 Beardsley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

(See owner financing option at end of description) A LUXURIOUS COASTAL RETREAT POOL READY & EXQUISITELY RENOVATED! Every inch of this meticulously reimagined 1,957 sq. ft. residence radiates sophisti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517077
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Tawnya Hile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10253 Winstead Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$415,000.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

10253 Winstead Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on a rarely available double lot, this standout property delivers immediate appeal and exceptional long term value. Opportunities like this are limited and highly sought after. This beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455482
  2. Provided by PR PRIME REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Peter Malamoutsis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Walden Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$395,000.00 ($126.00 / sqft )

1713 Walden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful fully remodeled home, almost everything has been rebuilt and remodeled throughout the home. All new appliances, all new windows and sliders. New Roof, New AC unit, new garage d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3135 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873655
  2. Provided by LAST FRONTIER REAL ESTATE & IN
  3. Contact Derek Venema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6999 Burnsville Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$419,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

6999 Burnsville Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Never lived in Lighthouse model by JWM Residential, fully completed and move in ready. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a wide open floor plan with tall 9 foot ceilings and porcelain tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472087
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jonathan Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10317 Willig Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$424,900.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

10317 Willig Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this Southwest Florida home offers exceptional space, flexibility, and a move in ready lifestyle just minutes from some of the areas most beautiful Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472122
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice