5041 N Beach Rd. 3-a, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6114534 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5041 N Beach Rd. 3-a
  • Viewed: 345
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9441 / -82.3699
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Palm Bay
  • Building: Palm Bay
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Terri Hesse
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This two bedroom, one bath, second floor condo is the ideal remedy for the winter blues. From the screened lanai, you will enjoy a spectacular view of Lemon Bay, with its breathtaking sunrises. To enjoy equally beautiful sunsets, just walk to the deeded beach access right across the street where you will find a 'semi private' beach. This home offers new coastal furnishings and decor, a washer/dryer, and is designed to accommodate guests in comfort. This complex is located one mile from Englewood beach, with restaurants and shopping nearby. While others are shoveling snow from their doorsteps, just imagine yourself here, soaking up the warm Florida sun, or lounging on the dock while watching dolphins and manatee play in their natural habitat. Your truly sensational beach lifestyle awaits. If this sounds inviting, call today to schedule a video preview and prepare to be captivated! Be sure to watch the attached cinematic video tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 864.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palm Bay
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Parcel Number: 411902634003
  • Unit Number: 3-A
  • Views: 345
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2955 Beach Road E122, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$2,850.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

2955 Beach Road E122 More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL Escape to the serene beauty of Manasota Key in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Tamarind Gulf & Bay. This is more than just a rental; it is a gateway to a carefree is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.91 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146907
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebekah McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,500.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Chic & Cozy 2 Bedroom Furnished Condo in Palm Manor" Journey to your personal paradise at 1531 Placida Road, Bldg. 4 Unit 204, nestled in the heart of beautiful Englewood, FL. This charming, fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145676
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Stone Mountain Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,000.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

10 Stone Mountain Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Private Pool Home in Boating Community Englewood Isles Retreat! 2BR | 2BA | Screened Pool | 2 Car Garage | Sleeps up to 6 people. Welcome to your perfect Florida escape in the sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676254
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tanya Agle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Mccall Road 301a, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,300.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

1401 Mccall Road 301a Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available for the 2027 rental season~owner will consider off season rental at $2500 per month hoa requires 1 month minimum located in the gated community of lemon bay breeze condom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137811
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Alabama Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$2,950.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

540 Alabama Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The landlord is offering a $500 credit for leases executed with an April move in. Enjoy modern coastal living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, built in 2023 a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146239
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Edwards Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

650 Edwards Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this sun drenched, charming oasis perfect for your holiday retreat in the sunshine state! This cozy TURN KEY home boasts THREE bedrooms, TWO full bathrooms, an open kitchen, living, and din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691958
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Chantelle Edalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Mccall Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,300.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

70 Mccall Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental~3 Month Minimum 70 N McCall Rd., Englewood, FL 2 Bed / 2 Bath Duplex. Rent is $3,300 + 13% Sales Tax with departure cleaning fee of $250. Live in the Heart of Historic Downtown Eng

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148698
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Quails Run Boulevard 9, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$2,850.00 ($4.40 / sqft )

6 Quails Run Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a furnished seasonal rental available 2027 season 3 month minimum per hoa 1 bedroom, 1. 5 bath furnished condo in quails run englewood, fl (55+ community) enjoy coastal living in this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 647 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.38 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147878
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Bahia Terrado, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1830 Bahia Terrado More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Home with Private Pool. Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located at 1830 Bahia Terrado in a quiet Englewood neighborhood being o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146981
  2. Provided by TMI REAL ESTATE COMPANY AND RE
  3. Contact Lesley Hare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cowles Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,600.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

140 Cowles Street Virtual Tour More Like This

JAN 2026 AVAILABLE!! This well appointed Florida style home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, and a comfortable living area with coastal dcor throughout. A bright Florida room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141427
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jean Leach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice