3393 Celena Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4949053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3393 Celena Circle
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $285,800
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1938
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2457 / -81.3084
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Glen
  • Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  • Contact: Jesenia Gonzalez Uhlig
  • 386-677-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Magnolia Glen, located in the heart of Saint Cloud near major highways and hospitals. This beautifully maintained two story townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living, situated directly across from the community pool. The primary bedroom is thoughtfully positioned for privacy, featuring its own full bathroom and ample closet space on first floor. The two additional bedrooms are versatile and can comfortably serve as guest rooms, family bedrooms, or a home officedepending on your needs on the second floor. New HVAC system installed in 2025. The community itself is a big plus. Just steps from the unit, residents can enjoy a community pool bringing you and your guest relaxation and an active lifestyle. Whether youre looking for a primary residence or a vacation property, this townhome checks all the boxes. The location provides excellent proximity to the major highways, easy access to Lake Nona, St. Cloud Civic Center, local baseball fields, Orlando Health Hospital, and the dining and shopping. Furthermore, the monthly HOA offers exceptional value by covering lawn maintenance, exterior pest control, exterior painting, and maintenance of the community pool. This is an ideal opportunity to own a townhome in a highly desirable community. Please let me know if you would like to schedule a viewing or if you require any additional information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1578.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA GLEN PB 14 PG 170 LOT 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-30-0551-0001-0130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: SR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3998 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,000.00 ($169.12 / sqft )

3998 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome recently upgraded with a brand new roof and fresh paint completely move in ready! The spacious layout and modern living areas create the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135880
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4925 Poolside Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,999.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

4925 Poolside Drive More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and convenience in St. Cloud! This stunning townhome features a spacious 3 bedroom floor plan designed for modern living. Overlooking a peaceful community pond, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145197
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Stanley Watts, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4741 Nathan Hale Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$310,000.00 ($122.19 / sqft )

4741 Nathan Hale Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into luxury living at this stunning four bedroom, two and a half bath townhome in the heart of picturesque St. Cloud, Florida. Perfectly located just moments from Anthem Parks resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360113
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Deena Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 King Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$269,900.00 ($216.27 / sqft )

2432 King Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of St. Cloud! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this property offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143851
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuliescar Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Capital Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$338,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

4670 Capital Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit 3 bedroom, two story townhome in Anthem Park with brand new A/C! The bright and airy living room leads to kitchen a dinette, stainless steel appliances, and stylish dark cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141947
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Castillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Celena Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$302,000.00 ($155.83 / sqft )

3391 Celena Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Glen in the heart of Saint Cloud! This beautifully maintained two story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Right across from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148056
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Tiffany Licata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5131 Quakers Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$319,000.00 ($191.82 / sqft )

5131 Quakers Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Is there a 3 bed townhome in St. Cloud with a pond view under $325K? Yes: welcome to 5131 Quakers Place, a nearly new Jasmine model townhome in Anthem Park. With a peaceful water view, elegant finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379102
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edelio Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Nathan Hale Blvd, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$307,000.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

4750 Nathan Hale Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity: cut 11 years off your mortgage & secure a sub market rate! Stop chasing todays high rates and step into a financial goldmine. This stunning 3br/2. 5ba home features a fully assumable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385987
  2. Provided by DA SILVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4431 Arlington Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$289,900.00 ($176.77 / sqft )

4431 Arlington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your perfect home in the heart of St. Cloud! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388294
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Nelson Del Rio Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2791 King Oak Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$264,900.00 ($196.81 / sqft )

2791 King Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly sought after St. Cloud neighborhood. Perfectly located near schools, the hospital, and only 3 miles from charming historic downtown St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146558
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Robin Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice