582 Brantley Terrace Way 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 582 Brantley Terrace Way 304
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1208
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6524 / -81.4268
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Brantley Terrace Condo Ph 1 Th
  • Building: Brantley Terrace Condo Ph 1 Thru 7
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Armando Rodriguez
  • 386-388-7877
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in the highly sought after gated community of Brantley Terrace in Altamonte Springs! This spacious residence offers an open and inviting floor plan filled with natural light, creating the perfect space for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen overlooks the living and dining areas, making everyday living feel seamless and connected. The split bedroom layout provides added privacy, while the primary suite features a walk in closet and private bath. Enjoy peaceful mornings or evening relaxation from your private screened balcony/patio. Residents of Brantley Terrace enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and beautifully maintained grounds. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and top rated Seminole County schools, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance Florida living. Whether youre a first time buyer, investor, or looking to downsize, this is an opportunity you dont want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Fire Pit
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1208.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 438.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry mgmt
  • Association Phone: 4077886700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 21 BRANTLEY TERRACE CONDO PH 3 ORB 3772 PG 857
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-21-29-517-0300-0210
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 537 Sun Ridge Place 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$210,000.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

537 Sun Ridge Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor corner condo tucked away in a quiet, natural setting and located within an A rated school zone. New Luxury venial flooring .This light filled unit offers added privacy with no p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384442
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Youngstown Parkway 215, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$215,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

650 Youngstown Parkway 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bottom floor condo with plenty of light coming in from all sides. Attractive wood floors through out main living area, Brick fireplace in living room and the updated kitchen has solid surface countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397258
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact John Forrester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Camargo Way 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$220,000.00 ($199.64 / sqft )

823 Camargo Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Do Not miss this opportunity to own this lovely 2 bed, 2 bath condo at Bona Vista Condominium Community in Altamonte Springs. It has tons of great features such as... end unit on the 1st floor, split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6226743
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Elizabeth Vermilya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Camargo Way 105, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$220,000.00 ($181.97 / sqft )

822 Camargo Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity on located ground floor on the 1st floor at Bona Vista gated community. Make an appointment to see this unit and be ready to fall in love with it! 2 Bedroom, 2 enlarge bathroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364886
  2. Provided by SPACES & STYLES GROUP
  3. Contact Zaira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Sun Ridge Place 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$222,000.00 ($211.83 / sqft )

537 Sun Ridge Place 107 More Like This

Beautiful, move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath corner first floor condo in the desirable Sun Ridge Community. Renovated in 2020, this home features a newer A/C unit and hot water heater, along with an upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406696
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Shelly Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Grand Regency Point 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$225,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

830 Grand Regency Point 101 More Like This

Beautiful first floor condo featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office area. Perfect for working from home or extra flex space. Located in a secure gated community, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946665
  2. Provided by MAINSTREET REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Fajardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Camargo Way 209, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$229,900.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

829 Camargo Way 209 More Like This

Prepare to be wowed by this stunning, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a versatile bonus room and an oversized 1.5 car garage, perfectly situated for the ultimate sunny Florida lifestyle! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316277
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Charles Barbel, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Lake Destiny Road G, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$229,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

912 Lake Destiny Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning apartment offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene views. It features a spacious master bedroom, two additional bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The kitchen features title

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272523
  2. Provided by FORTRESS REAL ESTATE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Lilyan Cavalcante Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 Grand Regency Point 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$234,900.00 ($174.39 / sqft )

837 Grand Regency Point 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Updated FIRST FLOOR Condo in Gated Crescent Place at Lake Lotus Move In Ready! Step into comfort, style, and convenience with this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390811
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Vicky Aeschilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Sandy Neck Lane 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$235,000.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

671 Sandy Neck Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Seller will pay 6 months of HOA dues. Located in sought after top school district this condo features 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms with screened in back patio overlooking the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348455
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Maydelin Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice