Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2790
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  • Contact: Tricia Morris
  • 386-944-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Plantation Bay! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence, built in 2022, offers 2,137 sq. ft. of modern low maintenance living with upscale finishes throughout. The open concept floor plan features natural light, a spacious kitchen, large center island, top of the line stainless steel GE appliances, and generous cabinetry. Beautiful first floor bedroom and full bath, upstairs bedrooms each offer private bath access and has a lounge area or flex space. Peaceful preserve views from the screened rear porch and peek of nearby lake. Includes a 2 car garage, lawn maintenance, and 24 hour gated security. Optional membership amenities in Plantation Bay include championship golf, clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, basketball courts, and playgrounds offering the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and resort style Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2137.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PMI Property Solutions Teresa Schwarz, CAM
  • Association Phone: (386)603-2379
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY SECTION 2 A-F, UNIT 13 MB 40 PG 1 LOT 46
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-13-31-5120-2AF13-0460
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$479,500.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

5 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BOASTING OVER $100,000 in PREMIUM UPGRADES, this residence showcases the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and style. This home features an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313642
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Deborah Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Southampton Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$454,900.00 ($195.82 / sqft )

21 Southampton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly designed Arbor III townhome with a desirable side entrance. (Currently, the only Arbor III available) A stunning etched glass front door welcomes you into a private foyer, setting the tone for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315221
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Deborah Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Pinewood Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$389,999.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

831 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Two Story Townhome in Beautiful Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional two story townhome, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Plant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315021
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Tammy Ozut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Brighton Lane 09, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$487,907.00 ($177.61 / sqft )

58 Brighton Lane 09 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. New phase and brand new plans! The blossom iii, a two story townhome with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms blending comfort with sophistication. Ready summer 2026! The open first floor d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486091
  2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Aldenham Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$479,000.00 ($175.27 / sqft )

822 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades galore in this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage, maintenance free villa in the gated community of plantation bay golf & country club! You will notice right away the freshly painted exterior, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224999
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,000.00 ($143.01 / sqft )

110 Longridge Lane More Like This

Step into refined elegance with this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the prestigious Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Built in 2021, this 2,137 square foot residence exude

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214011
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$430,000.00

20 Longridge Lane More Like This

Luxury townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Plantation Bay! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence, built in 2022, offers 2,137 sq. ft. of modern low maintenance livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1226124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$410,000.00 ($190.08 / sqft )

17 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this upgraded townhome featuring an open floor plan with great privacy with located on double preserve, 2 bedrooms plus office, and 2 car garage. This 2020 built arbor ii townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214465
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Brighton Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$454,290.00

54 Brighton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION & BRAND NEW DESIGN! ESTIMATED COMPLETION SUMMER 2026 The Arbor III is a refined NEW FLOOR PLAN nestled within the pristine, Gated Golfing Community of Plantation Bay. Residents

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222286
  2. Provided by ICI Select Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,900.00 ($185.40 / sqft )

89 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location truly is everything at 89 Longridge Lane, nestled within the picturesque, gated community of Plantation Bay. Perfectly positioned with water views on three sides, this exceptional home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222385
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice