17 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1214465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17 Newhaven Lane
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2157
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 334
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3855 / -81.1747
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay
  • Provided by: Venture Development Realty, Inc
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy easy living in this upgraded townhome featuring an open floor plan with great privacy with located on double preserve, 2 bedrooms plus office, and 2 car garage. This 2020 built arbor ii townhome is finished bright, light with lots of upgrades. Walk through your private glass door entry where you are greeted with 10' ceilings. Kitchen completed with quartz countertops, 42'' wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, pantry closet, and breakfast bar. Opens onto dining room where tile floors continue, custom light fixture, large window with plantation shutters and drapes. Flows right into the family room with shiplap accent wall, tile floors and sliders out to private lanai. Master bedroom has double door entry with tile floors, plantation shutters, custom window treatments, 2 walk in closets, and en suite bath. Master suite has 2 sinks with quartz countertop, walk in tile shower and separate commode room. 2nd bedroom is a great retreat with tile floors continued plantation shutters, and easy access to 2nd bath. Finished with quartz countertops, tile tub/shower. Upon entrance of home, you will find an office/study with double glass door entry, high ceilings, large window w/plantation shutters and tile floors. Full laundry room flows out to 2 car garage with epoxy floor and hanging ceiling shelves. Head to your screened lanai for the best feature!! Extended backyard with deep preserve and additional preserve buffer to the side for no neighbors! Premium lot with all the extras interior is rare to come by! Maintenance free living with sub association hoa covering lawn care, irrigation, and roof maintenance. All located in gated, golf cart friendly community of plantation bay with optional country club memberships available with 45 holes of golf, new $30 million founders clubhouse, 9 tennis courts, 10 pickle ball courts, fitness and spa center, 2 pools with cabana bar and grill, additional prestwick clubhouse/restaurant, bocce ball and full event calendar! Buyers of this home to receive substantial discount on initiation fee at the club. Ask listing agent for details. Maintenance free lifestyle with the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Tennis Court(s), Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 286
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Plantation Bay-Creekside
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY SECTION 2 A-F, UNIT 13 MB 40 PG 1 LOT 60
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 09-13-31-5120-2AF13-0600
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 115
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$479,500.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

5 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BOASTING OVER $100,000 in PREMIUM UPGRADES, this residence showcases the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and style. This home features an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313642
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Deborah Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Southampton Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$454,900.00 ($195.82 / sqft )

21 Southampton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly designed Arbor III townhome with a desirable side entrance. (Currently, the only Arbor III available) A stunning etched glass front door welcomes you into a private foyer, setting the tone for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315221
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Deborah Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Pinewood Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$389,999.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

831 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Two Story Townhome in Beautiful Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional two story townhome, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Plant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315021
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Tammy Ozut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

32 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Arbor II Model Townhome built in 2022 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315476
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Brighton Lane 09, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$487,907.00 ($177.61 / sqft )

58 Brighton Lane 09 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. New phase and brand new plans! The blossom iii, a two story townhome with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms blending comfort with sophistication. Ready summer 2026! The open first floor d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486091
  2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Soco Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9 Soco Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in The Trails, this townhouse is a jaw dropper! The spacious garage showcases a new epoxy floor and plenty of room for 2, cars plus space for storage. Inside the home has undergone a transform

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948844
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jennifer Kulzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$430,000.00 ($154.12 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Plantation Bay! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence, built in 2022, offers 2,137 sq. ft. of modern low maintenance livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948918
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Aldenham Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$479,000.00 ($175.27 / sqft )

822 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades galore in this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage, maintenance free villa in the gated community of plantation bay golf & country club! You will notice right away the freshly painted exterior, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224999
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,000.00 ($143.01 / sqft )

110 Longridge Lane More Like This

Step into refined elegance with this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the prestigious Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Built in 2021, this 2,137 square foot residence exude

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214011
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$430,000.00

20 Longridge Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1226124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice