Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1555
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Seychelles Condo
  • Building: Seychelles Condo
  • Elementary School: R.J. Longstreet Elem
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  • Contact: Stacey Mathews-Johnson
  • 386-944-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the kind of place people picture when they say they want to live at the beach. Located in Seychelles, Unit 501 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo with a layout that actually works, including split bedrooms, open living and dining, in unit laundry, and multiple balconies that bring in natural light and ocean views throughout the day. It has also been updated where it matters. The guest bathroom was renovated in 2024 and has barely been used. The flooring has already been refreshed, and 3 of the 5 sliding glass doors are new and hurricane rated, giving you peace of mind without a long list of projects. Set directly on the sand in Daytona Beach Shores with a community pool and easy access along A1A, this is a place you can move into and immediately enjoy. 375,000 for true oceanfront living that does not need to be reworked.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Other, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1372.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • School Elementary: R.J. Longstreet Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Guest, Off Street, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1361.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Robert Jontes
  • Association Phone: ?(386) 756-3680?
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 501 SEYCHELLES CONDO PER OR 2773 PG 1218 PER OR 2780 PG 1610
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6302-30-05-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($352.16 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Lifestyle or Turnkey Income Property The Choice Is Yours! Wake up to breathtaking river and ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo that effortlessly blends coasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086747
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Shatawna Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 302, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$419,000.00 ($311.06 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT VIEW! Welcome home to this beautiful updated FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath beach dream! Perfect as a primary residence live like youre on vacation all year or use it as a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($261.81 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living with Panoramic Views! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering spectacular views of the ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and golf course...a rare trifecta of scenery! Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944300
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Candy Jaworski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Atlantic Avenue 410, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$362,900.00 ($202.51 / sqft )

1437 Atlantic Avenue 410 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a two story, top floor 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offering approximately 1,792 square feet located directly across from the beach. Units with this size and layout are limited in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947297
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Argentina Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($291.11 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1084543
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Kegelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 901, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,900.00 ($210.73 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rentals Allowed!! Breathtaking luxury sky home with panoramic North Eastern Views! With just 4 condo units per floor private & peaceful living is within reach. From the moment you enter, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: O6379804
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7sw, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$349,000.00 ($367.37 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7sw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly remodeled building directly on the ocean. This unit has been remodeled with new windows and sliders looking directly on the intracoastal and side view of the ocean. $14 million dollars was spent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087628
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Dolphin Hamilton, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 Atlantic Avenue 3b3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$435,000.00 ($255.88 / sqft )

3003 Atlantic Avenue 3b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning third floor unit in the Oceans Four condominium in Daytona Beach Shores. Enjoy resort style living with exceptional amenities including an indoor pool and spa, sauna, fitness

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.78 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Loren Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Atlantic Avenue 1106, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$399,900.00 ($532.49 / sqft )

300 Atlantic Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

** check your pulse & hold your breath** you will be really impressed with the ocean views & stunning sunrises from this direct oceanfront ***remodeled** 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the worlds most fam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390420
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact George Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3047 Atlantic Avenue 1205, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$359,000.00 ($276.37 / sqft )

3047 Atlantic Avenue 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for immediate occupancy, this fully furnished, turn key condo has a seamless blend of luxury, comfort and style. Wake up to the best of both worlds in the stunning 2 bedroom, 2 full bath corne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087674
  2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rose Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice