9 Soco Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948844 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9 Soco Trail
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2752 / -81.0949
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Arrowhead Village Rep
  • Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  • Contact: Jennifer Kulzer
  • 386-677-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in The Trails, this townhouse is a jaw dropper! The spacious garage showcases a new epoxy floor and plenty of room for 2, cars plus space for storage. Inside the home has undergone a transforming makeover. Feast your eyes on the brand new kitchen with top of the line appliances, sleek countertops, with both optimal storage and function. Designed for maximum living space, the open concept living area is perfect for entertaining ,seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and lounge spaces. The swanky staircase railing leads upstairs to a chic loft, 2 additional bedrooms, & bathroom. The sparkling bathrooms are tastefully outfitted, with sophistication and style. New flooring throughout. Step outside to the screened in patio, a tranquil space to relax and enjoy the privately fenced backyard. Absolutely everything has been updated. With split bedrooms and a prime spot in The Trails, this gem is pure real estate gold!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1614.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 78.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: The Trails
  • Association Phone: Arrowhead
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 35 ARROWHEAD VILLAGE REPLAT MB 37 PG 18 PER OR 4978 PGS 1655-1656 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 7060 PG 3771 PER OR 7060 PG 3773 PER OR 7060 PG 3775 PER OR 8451 PG 4451 PER OR 8452 PG 1487 PER OR 8687 PG 0953
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4220-17-00-0350
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: 13PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Newhaven Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$360,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

3 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner townhome with a flexible bonus room and 1,529 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314707
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Cheryl Burcham Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Newhaven Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$364,990.00 ($169.21 / sqft )

10 Newhaven Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picture perfect pond and fountain views frame nearly every room of 10 Newhaven Lane, a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Westlake townhome wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088071
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Rob West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Pinewood Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$389,999.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

831 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Two Story Townhome in Beautiful Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional two story townhome, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Plant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315021
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Tammy Ozut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

32 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Arbor II Model Townhome built in 2022 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315476
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$430,000.00 ($154.12 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Plantation Bay! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence, built in 2022, offers 2,137 sq. ft. of modern low maintenance livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948918
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Deer Lake Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$344,700.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

146 Deer Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

ORMOND BEAUTY!!! You will fall in love with this spacious, open floor plan with fireplace, vaulted ceilings and Florida Room. Centrally located, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 2 car garage has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949027
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,000.00 ($143.01 / sqft )

110 Longridge Lane More Like This

Step into refined elegance with this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the prestigious Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Built in 2021, this 2,137 square foot residence exude

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214011
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,990.00 ($169.21 / sqft )

10 Newhaven Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225813
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$430,000.00

20 Longridge Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1226124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$410,000.00 ($190.08 / sqft )

17 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this upgraded townhome featuring an open floor plan with great privacy with located on double preserve, 2 bedrooms plus office, and 2 car garage. This 2020 built arbor ii townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214465
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice