2181 Stockton Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2181 Stockton Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1647
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8019 / -81.3245
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Regency Oaks
  • Elementary School: Bentley Elementary
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Christine Anthony
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate Gated Townhome with Custom Upgrades & Resort Style Living Affordable Luxury in Sanford, Florida. Welcome to this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable gated Regency Oaks community in Sanford, Florida. Built in 2006 yet showing like new, this move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to discover thoughtfully designed custom upgrades, including a stylish drop zone / bench area, a built in breakfast / coffee bar, and a cozy kitchen seating nookperfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The open layout creates a warm and inviting atmosphere with a touch of modern elegance. Enjoy low maintenance living with access to community amenities such as a sparkling pool, all while being just minutes from shopping, dining, and top rated schools. (HOA fee includes Water, Sewer, Trash, Exterior and Landscaping maintenance!) Complete with a 1 car garage and screened in porch, this home delivers exceptional value with a feel of affordable luxury. Dont miss your opportunity to own this beautifully maintained property in a prime location! ITEMS THAT DO NOT CONVEY: CURTAINS, KITCHEN TABLE AND SHELVES IN GUEST ROOM #2 (TODDLER ROOM)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1647.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Bentley Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ANITA ROBERTS
  • Association Phone: 407-333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 14 REGENCY OAKS UNIT ONE PB 68 PGS 88 - 92
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-30-5RZ-0000-0140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1124 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$312,999.00 ($147.43 / sqft )

1124 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the heart of the desirable Sanford / Lake Mary area! This well maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144096
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Carrabelle Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$315,000.00 ($168.81 / sqft )

2338 Carrabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully upgraded, this newer 2022 built townhome in the welcoming landings at riverbend community delivers low maintenance living in a great sanford location! Recent improvement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392854
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5053 Maxon Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$319,000.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

5053 Maxon Terrace More Like This

CARRIAGE HOMES AT DUNWOODY COMMONS Built in 2006 by Pulte Homes, this well maintained townhome is nestled in a quiet, gated townhome community offering supreme comfort in a prime location. This prop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325617
  2. Provided by KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Mack Alston, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1128 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$319,000.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

1128 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bed 2.5 bath 2 car garage townhouse, located conveniently off I 4.This exclusive gated community offers a POOL, playground, fitness center and is located just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371549
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nadia Burza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Sandstone Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$325,000.00 ($153.09 / sqft )

1305 Sandstone Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2 Story Townhome with 2 Car Garage! Welcome to Greystone Townhomes, a gated townhome community in Sanford. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399145
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sheri Malin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Hawkstone Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$325,000.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

5012 Hawkstone Drive More Like This

Located in a desirable Sanford community, this stunning townhome offers a scenic water view setting within a well maintained neighborhood, combining natural beauty with everyday convenience. Overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400632
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Abbas Sultanali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2274 Carrabelle Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$325,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

2274 Carrabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath CORNER UNIT townhome located in Landings at Riverbend, Sanford! Freshly painted interior and filled with abundant natural light, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407139
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Varsha Patel, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$335,000.00 ($195.56 / sqft )

152 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a stunning 2023 built townhome in Sanford featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths Located just minutes from Historic Downtown Sanford, the SunRail, and the scenic Lake Monroe Riverwalk, This move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383517
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Judd Cheyney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Maybeck Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$335,000.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

302 Maybeck Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the gated community of Riverview Townhomes . Located just minutes from I 4, Lake Monroe, Sanford Zoo and downtown Sanford. The convenient community also has a community gate access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388725
  2. Provided by FULL CIR REAL ESTATE & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Lynne Breckon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Beryl Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$337,990.00 ($198.94 / sqft )

408 Beryl Cove Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to Emerald Pointe at Beryl Landing a new construction townhome community with an ideal location in the growing city of Sanford. Future planned community amenities wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401618
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice