148 Turnberry Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 148 Turnberry Circle
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2117
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0475 / -80.9843
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Brae Burn
  • Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  • Contact: James Brodick, LLC
  • 386-677-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly sought after Sugar Mill Country Club community, this beautiful Brae Burn home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and exceptional golf course views. The home features a spacious split floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings, creating an open and airy feel while still providing privacy between living areas and bedrooms. The kitchen is ideal for the cook in the family, featuring stainless steel appliances and a layout that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areasperfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. Each bedroom offers generous closet space, providing plenty of storage and functionality throughout the home. Step outside to enjoy the convenience of a two car garage and extended driveway, offering additional parking and storage. Out back, relax with your morning coffee while taking in serene views through the trees overlooking the 9th hole, where you can often spot local wildlife in a tranquil natural setting. Residents of Brae Burn enjoy access to three community pools and bathhouses. The Brae Burn Association dues include exterior painting every seven years, front and side yard landscaping maintenance, Wire 3 high speed internet, maintenance of common areas and private roads, as well as upkeep of the community pools and bathhouses. Membership at Sugar Mill Country Club is optional, with a variety of membership levels available for those who wish to enjoy golf, dining, and additional club amenities. Conveniently located just minutes from local dining, shopping, and the beautiful beaches of New Smyrna Beach, this home offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle in a premier golf course community. All information is deemed accurate but cannot be guaranteed. Roof 2024 and AC is 2022.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1264.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3425.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tom Robinson/ Brae Burn HOA
  • Association Phone: 906-630-7396
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 25 BRAE BURN UNIT 1 MB 35 PGS 5 TO 7 INC PER OR 4592 PG 657 PER OR 5713 PG 4024
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7342-05-00-0250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 402 Pink Coral Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$355,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

402 Pink Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in beautiful New Smyrna Beach! This well loved, one owner family home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfortable everyday livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087398
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Syndee Yost
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Lake Fairgreen Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$335,000.00 ($125.09 / sqft )

31 Lake Fairgreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled along the Third Fairway of Hidden Lakes Golf Course, one of the areas most desirable golf course neighborhoods, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085470
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Mary Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Marsili Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$350,000.00 ($130.99 / sqft )

3362 Marsili Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 3362 Marsili Ave, nestled in the sought after Savona neighborhood within the Venetian Bay development of New Smyrna Beach. This thoughtfully designed home offers an open and air

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086940
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Waldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Crestwood Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$335,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

2548 Crestwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2548 Crestwood Avenue. Located on a quiet street in a well established neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers a great blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946631
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Brannon Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 Taton Trace, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$357,000.00 ($158.67 / sqft )

2906 Taton Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 Bedroom home located in Coastal Woods Community in the heart of New Smyrna Beach and close to commuting on I 95 and I 4. The home is a split plan with a separate entry access with In laws 1 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086913
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Delphi Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$369,900.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

1601 Delphi Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Originally $409,900 now $369,900. Make offer motivated seller! Waterfront new smyrna beach oak leaf preserve gated neighborhood. Popular 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946511
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Holly Rabits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Borassus Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$359,900.00 ($153.80 / sqft )

3106 Borassus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*PRICED for move in Ready Home! Welcome to Venetian Bay! Enjoy resort style living in New Smyrna Beach's most desirable community. Immaculately maintained home, 3 bedroom, 2 bath with water views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086233
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Elizabeth Hart-Behrens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Red Rock Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$372,000.00 ($155.00 / sqft )

2028 Red Rock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2028 Red Rock Road, a bright and open home built in February 2025, thoughtfully designed for families, entertaining, or a relaxing vacation getaway just minutes from the coast. This 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086751
  2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Timothy Loomis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 354 Caryota Court, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$339,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

354 Caryota Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

No worries here, flood free home and only 4 years old, everything is turn key and waiting for new owner. Will consider selling furnished for a completely stress free move!. Live where golf meets the b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946296
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Lake Fairgreen Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$295,000.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

127 Lake Fairgreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Arguably the best long range views of golf course and water hazards in the community. Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle from paver patio overlooking the fairways, or enjoy the view from air conditioned comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088128
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact John Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice