8156 Wood Sage Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: V4947783 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8156 Wood Sage Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4501 / -81.618
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Summerlake
  • Elementary School: Independence Elementary
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Provided by: APARO-GRIFFIN PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Kathy Aparo-Griffin
  • 386-738-2845
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Winter Garden Rare, immaculate end unit townhome in highly sought after Summerlake, fully updated and truly MOVE IN READY. Step onto the charming front porchperfect for morning coffee as the neighborhood comes to lifeand then into a bright, open interior with soaring ceilings, a freshly painted interior, and an inviting floor plan. The chefs kitchen features abundant real wood cabinetry, upgraded granite countertops, and a cozy eat in area, all overlooking a spacious family room ideal for gatherings. Large windows fill the space with natural light and frame your private rear courtyardan outdoor area with serious potential. Think Italian courtyard villa vibes: brick pavers, twinkling lights, lush greenery, and maybe that pizza oven youve been dreaming about. The courtyard serves as a true extension of your living space, whether you envision a gardeners paradise, a peaceful retreat, or a stylish entertaining area. Beyond the courtyard, youll find a generous 2 car garage, perfect for vehicles and extra storage. Upstairs, the home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, all meticulously maintained, including NEW carpet upstairs and tasteful updates throughout. Living in Summerlake means more than owning a homeits a lifestyle. With top tier amenities, nearby shopping, dining, and everything Winter Garden has to offer, this is the perfect place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Cross Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1853.00
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Independence Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.28
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group - Victoria Amatucci 407-614-8902
  • Association Phone: (954) 792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUMMERLAKE PD PHASES 2C, 2D, 2E 83/145 LOT 32 BLK AA
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-23-28-8317-11-320
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15663 Kinnow Mandarin Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$405,000.00 ($158.14 / sqft )

15663 Kinnow Mandarin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Massive price reduction!! This property is listed over $10,000 below current market value sellers are highly motivated!! Look no further, this meticulously maintained townhouse checks all the boxes.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363767
  2. Provided by REAL LIVING R E SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Tsukamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15140 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$410,000.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

15140 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Winter Garden area! This home offers a bright and inviting atmosphere with a sought after south facing exposure, filling the space with na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149180
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14971 Apollo Bond Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$414,900.00 ($231.92 / sqft )

14971 Apollo Bond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious townhouse, built in 2019, is located in the Watermark Community in Horizon West, known for its top rated A schools. The home has an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337468
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16209 Admirals Cove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$414,995.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

16209 Admirals Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest townhome lots in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Horizon West. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath IBIS model townhome, built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145675
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlo Ovalles Caicedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10540 Tribute Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$415,000.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

10540 Tribute Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning and spacious townhome will exceed all expectations! Built in 2023 and designed with modern living in mind, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home feels like a model property and offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346155
  2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Solon Potenciano Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14989 Apollo Bond Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$415,000.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

14989 Apollo Bond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome offering stylish finishes, functional space, and a prime location with serene views. Step inside to an open concept layout featuring a spacious kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378685
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jasmine Reierson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$416,900.00

2222 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

YOU Must see this absolutely Gorgeous 3BEDS,3 FULL BATH Townhouse in Oakland. located Between Winter Garden and Clermont..Great amenities for you enjoy the best of Florida lifestyle..This Property is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389233
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Wagner Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15381 Honeybell Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$419,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

15381 Honeybell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Hamlin Reserve, this stylish executive townhome sits directly across from the community pool and playground, just a five minute drive or short distance to Hamlin Town Center for c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391881
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact JJ Mackle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5637 Water Rose Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$419,490.00 ($184.47 / sqft )

5637 Water Rose Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

***WINDERMERE HIGH SCHOOL*** Price improvement great opportunity in Signature Lakes / Winter Garden. Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautiful townhome located in the highly desirable Signa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373923
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Luciana Amorim Panajotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18179 Cider Mill Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$419,990.00 ($234.63 / sqft )

18179 Cider Mill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Waterleigh presents the Ibis. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with an open concept a spacious kitchen with bar seating, dining area an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399141
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice