656 Sweetwater Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4937438 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 656 Sweetwater Way
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0988 / -81.662
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Sweetwater Golf Tennis Club A
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOME CHOICE REALTY
  • Contact: Janelle Pruitt
  • 863-412-2727
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Lake Henry Estates, a beautiful gated retirement community in Haines City! This 2br/2ba home has so many extras and no rear neighbors. Selling furnished. Enter this home through the front screened porch into the foyer with a coat closet. The large great room, with a vaulted ceiling and plant shelves, is open into the dining room and kitchen. The dining room has a tray ceiling that continues to make the home feel even roomier. The kitchen has two windows to let in natural light with one even having a garden window for your plants and herbs. There is a pass through into the Florida room plus a breakfast bar looking into the dining rm and living rm. The primary bedroom has a tray ceiling too along with a walk in closet, linen closet, dual sinks, garden tub and separate shower. The front bedroom has a wonderful pop out window that brings in a lot of light. You can get to the Florida rm from both the primary bedroom and the great room. The screened room on the back of home allows for a restful place to watch the golfers as they come up to play the 7th hole. Washer/dryer hookup is in the garage. The garage also has sliding screen doors. Roof replace in 2024 and a/c in 2025. Lake Henry Estates has many things to do between the clubhouse, pickle ball, tennis courts, craft room, workshop etc. Close to shopping, medical and restaurants too.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1681.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Manager
  • Association Phone: 863-421-0940
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB THIRD ADDITION PB 97 PG 26 LOT 656
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-36-520852-006560
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 849 Sheen Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$272,000.00 ($116.99 / sqft )

849 Sheen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Single home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 2 parking spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361348
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Jerry Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$308,900.00 ($118.81 / sqft )

545 Jerry Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Positioned on a premium corner lot with open park views, 545 Jerry Lane offers something buyers rarely find in todays market: space, privacy, and value in a nearly new home with over 2,100 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359011
  2. Provided by UPWELL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kyle Madorin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5949 Catamaran Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$310,000.00 ($143.25 / sqft )

5949 Catamaran Avenue Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Come to visit this unique this little silver cup and make it yours, location, serenity and very family oriented community. **********price is being reduced from $320,000 to $310,000***********

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139859
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lovelia Jupin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Towns Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$307,000.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

288 Towns Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! NO REAR NEIGHBORS! Imagine waking up to peaceful, unobstructed views every morning in this pristine 2023 built sanctuary. This nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is designed for the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356510
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Swank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Eaglecrest Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$308,000.00 ($131.34 / sqft )

346 Eaglecrest Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 346 Eaglecrest Drlocated in the desirable community of Reserve at Highland Meadows! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers a perfect blend of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111373
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN STYLE MANAGEMENT, INC
  3. Contact Sara Barlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Stratford Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,000.00 ($116.00 / sqft )

139 Stratford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after Grenelefe Club Estates, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style end unit offers an inviting blend of space, style, and comfort. Featuring soaring cathedra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958465
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Callaham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1126 Foreshore Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,000.00 ($130.34 / sqft )

1126 Foreshore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE! Enjoy instant equity as this is the only 4 bedroom in the community priced under 300k. Move in ready. Home features an upgraded interior package including vinyl plank flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355271
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Denise Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 477 Sweetwater Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$278,900.00 ($120.27 / sqft )

477 Sweetwater Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless lakeside living in the gated, lakefront community of Lake Henry Estates, ideally located less than an hour from Walt Disney World, about an hour to Tampa, and under two hours to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958592
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Tison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Pine Run , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$265,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

7 Pine Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers Bring Your Offers! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location in this inviting home nestled on a quiet dead end street in the Sun Air Country Club community. From th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938081
  2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Samantha Whitmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice