3334 Fox Ridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4936715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3334 Fox Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $362,500
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1854
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9881 / -81.6569
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Fox Ridge Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Garden Grove Elem
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Brandy Waters
  • 863-294-7541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LAKEFRONT LIVING WITH NO HOA Welcome to 3334 Fox Ridge Drive a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home perfectly situated on over half an acre along the shores of Lake Fox in Winter Haven. Enjoy the peace and privacy of a spacious lot with no HOA, while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, and schools. Step inside to find a bright, open layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. The kitchen overlooks the living area and pool, featuring plenty of cabinetry and counter space. Each bedroom offers generous closet storage and natural light, while the primary suite provides serene lake views and a private ensuite bath. Out back, unwind in your screened pool area or relax under the covered lanaiperfect for outdoor gatherings. The expansive backyard slopes gently toward Lake Fox, offering endless possibilities for fishing, paddleboarding, or simply soaking in the view. Additional highlights include: Over acre lot Private lake frontage on Lake Fox Screened in pool with lanai No HOA or CDD fees Convenient SE Winter Haven location This is a rare opportunity to enjoy lakefront living with freedom and spaceschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1542.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: FOX RIDGE PHASE ONE PB 77 PGS 50 & 51 ALL OF LOT 54 & THAT PART OF LOT 53 WHICH LIES WITHIN FOLL DESC TRACTS D & E:COMM NW COR LOT 53 E 152.21 FT TO POB E 18.31 FT NELY ALONG CURVE 32.64 FT S 05 DEG 15 MIN 27 SEC E 42 FT M/L TO WATERS OF LAKE FOX SWL Y ALONG WATERS 28 FT M/L N 31 DEG 25 MIN 13 SEC W 53 FT M/L TO POB BEING SAID TRACT D & TRACT E BEING PT LOT 54 BEING DESC AS:COMM AT NE COR OF LOT 54 S 77 FT TO POB N 74 DEG 46 MIN 15 SEC W 106.92 FT SWLY ALONG CURVE 97.10 FT S 05 DEG 12 MIN 57 SEC E 42 FT M/L TO WATER LAKE FOX ELY ALONG WATERS 176 FT M/L N 77 FT M/L TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-06-855563-000540
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 340 Vail Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$365,000.00 ($144.73 / sqft )

340 Vail Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the well established Cedar Cove community, just moments from the scenic sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142678
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Lake Fox Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$399,999.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

35 Lake Fox Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living on nearly 2 acres! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on 1.74 acres along the private shores of Lake Fox. Offering over 2,100 sq ft of living space, the property features spacious commo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: O6337767
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Rueff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1742 Upland Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$380,990.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

1742 Upland Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Ashton Covey in Winter Haven! Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning community. Perfectly situated just off US Highway 27, your new home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885110
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5171 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$336,899.00 ($137.51 / sqft )

5171 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

An inviting covered entry welcomes guests to this inspired Tarragon home. Pass two bedrooms, a shared bath, a flex room and a laundry on your way to a spacious great room with an adjacent covered pati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133352
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5381 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,999.00 ($123.86 / sqft )

5381 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Azure BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to The Azure, where modern design meets practical living in a home that has it all. With 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507171
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2733 Attwater Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$359,500.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

2733 Attwater Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home showcases eco smart features and true pride of ownership, all within the sought after 55+ gated community of Traditions. Thoughtfully designed and b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937444
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3686 Plymouth Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$369,900.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

3686 Plymouth Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Traditions at Ruby Lake. Upon entering, youre greeted by a charm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936787
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5163 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,999.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

5163 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This thoughtfully designed Slate home opens with two bedrooms flanking a full hall bath. Beyond the entry, youll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to an inviting covered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130838
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Corso Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$364,500.00 ($115.06 / sqft )

416 Corso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller will contribute $10,000 at closing to be used at buyers' discretion for a permanent or temporary interest rate buy down or closing fee. Move In Ready 5 Bedroom Home with Resor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938389
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Bryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Golf Aire Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$394,000.00 ($126.97 / sqft )

239 Golf Aire Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SIGNIFICANT PRICE IMPROVEMENT | LOWERED 26,000.00 BEAUTIFUL GATED GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY An exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful 3brm/2.5 bath home nestled on the 4th hole of the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936940
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Ashley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice